Marvin Essential Glider

The Marvin Essential Glider window is a space-saving alternative when a swinging sash is not practical. Each Essential Glider window is optimized for smooth horizontal movement, and operable panels tilt inward for easy cleaning from the indoors. Choose two or three panel configurations with a strong fiberglass interior and exterior for low-maintenance durability.


Contents

History

Part Identification − Operator XO/OX

Part Identification − Triple Sash XOX

Parts

Hardware and Miscellaneous

Weather Strip and Vinyl

Sash, Frame and DLO Charts

Sash and Screen Replacement

Screen Parts

Service Items

Discontinued Parts − Limited Availability (LA) − Hardware and Miscellaneous

Discontinued Parts − Limited Availability (LA) − Weather Strip and Vinyl

Discontinued Parts − Limited Availability (LA) − Screen Parts

Discontinued Parts − No Availability (NA) − Hardware and Miscellaneous

Discontinued Parts − No Availability (NA) − Weather Strip and Vinyl

ATTENTION:

  • Specification and technical data are subject to change without notice.
  • Numbers listed in parentheses ( ) are metric equivalents in millimeters rounded to the nearest whole number.

History

Produced Unit Type Features or Changes Status
November 2006 Glider Unit features 3/4″ double strength insulating Low E II w/argon. GBGs are available in White, Pebble Gray and Bronze. 2″ jambs with a 4 9/16″ and 6 9/16″ extensions. Available with factory applied sheet rock return and field applied J−channel. White interior only with white hardware. Pebble Gray and Stone White exteriors. Present
March 2007 Glider Bronze exterior option introduced. Present
October 2007 Glider V1472 Leveling block replaced with V1562. Present
November 2007 Glider Evergreen exterior introduced. Changed V1541 frame weather strip from gray to beige. Present
March 2008 Glider Cashmere exteriors introduced March 17, 2008 Present
March 2009 Glider Ebony exterior introduced. frame change. Present
May 2009 Glider LoĒ3 366™ glass option introduced. Present
February 2010 Glider Introduced new hardware finishes: Oil Rubbed Bronze (ORBZ), Satin Nickel (SN) PVD; Brass PVD (BS) Present
May 2011 Glider V1562 Leveling block replaced with V2070; new end cap introduced. Present
August 2011  Glider Introduced CN60 for the ESGLTS (Glider Triple Sash). Present
February 2012 Glider February 20, 2012: Cam Lock part number update. Present
July 2012 Glider July 30, 2012: Screen pin modification, moved pins from top rail to stile. Present
August 2013 Glider August 26, 2013: Added new cam lock and keeper and forced entry clip, improved the jamb weather strip with profile change to jamb weather strip and profile change to jamb
weatherstrip (V2312) , sash lead−in replaces operating sash peg.
Present
February 2015 Glider February 23, 2015 Introduced new nailing fin with drip cap for All Ultrex Present
February 2017  Glider February 27, 2017 Implemented the redesign for the All Ultrex Sliding windows Present
December 2017 Glider December 18, 2017 Added availability of customer specified lite cut configurations for GBG and to allow any color GBG to the exterior only of standard and special sized units. Present
February 2018 Glider February 26, 2018 Introduced Bronze and Ebony Interior option. Standardized to Marvin Exterior Ebony from Essential Exterior Ebony Present
December 2018 Glider December 17, 2018: Introduced textured glass types: Reed, Narrow Reed, Rain, Glue Chip and Frost and also colored glass types: Clear, Bronze, Gray and Green. Present
January 2019 Glider January 28, 2019: Screen frame was updated. Present
January 2020 Glider January: Protective Glass Film becomes a standard feature across all Essential product
lines.
Present

Part Identification − Operator XO/OX


Head Jamb and Sill Detail
  1. Frame
  2. Nailing Fin w/Drip Cap
  3. Parting Stop
  4. Foam Tape
  5. Sash
  6. Vinyl Glazing Boot
  7. Insulating Glass
  8. Stationary Sash Cover
  9. Sash Keeper
  10. Sash Lock
  11. Operating Sash Cover
  12. Sash Pull
  13. Sill Liner
  14. Sill
  15. Leveling Block
  16. Jamb Weather Strip
  17. Screen
  18. Sill Weather Strip
  19. Nailing Fin
Jamb Detail
3. Parting Stop
6. Vinyl Glazing Boot
8. Stationary Sash Cover
9. Sash Keeper
10. Sash Lock
11. Operating Sash Cover
12. Sash Pull
16. Jamb Weather Strip
17. Screen

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

Part Identification − Triple Sash XOX


Head Jamb 
and Sill Detail
  1. Frame
  2. Nailing Fin w/Drip Cap
  3. Parting Stop
  4. Foam Tape
  5. Sash
  6. Vinyl Glazing Boot
  7. Insulating Glass
  8. Stationary Sash Cover
  9. Sash Keeper
  10. Sash Lock
  11. Operating Sash Cover
  12. Sash Pull
  13. Sill Liner
  14. Sill
  15. Leveling Block
  16. Jamb Weather Strip
  17. Screen
  18. Sill Weather Strip


Jamb Detail
6. Vinyl Glazing Boot
8. Stationary Sash Cover
9. Sash Keeper
10. Sash Lock
11. Operating Sash Cover
12. Sash Pull
16. Jamb Weather Strip
17. Screen

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

Parts

Hardware and Miscellaneous

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Cam Lock and Keeper
Usage: 08/26/2013 − present
includes:
1 − Lock
1 − Keeper
4 − #6 x 7/8" Phillips flat head screws
RH (XO)
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black

LH (OX)
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black

11800921
11800923
11800925
11800927
11800929
11800934


11800922
11800924
11800926
11800928
11800930
11800935
Cam Lock















Cam Lock Replacement Screws
#6 x 1 1/2" Flat head screw
Suggested quantity−2
NOTE: ORBZ screws used for ORBZ
and MB 
Cam Lock
RH (XO)
Stone White (SW)
Almond Frost (AF)
Brass (BS)
Satin Nickel (SN)
Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black (MB)

LH (OX)
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black

   Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze


10824021
10824023
10824025
10824027
10824029
10824033


10824022
10824024
10824026
10824028
10824030
10824034

11800340
11800341
11800342
11800343
11800344
Keeper






Keeper Replacement Screws
2−#6 x 7/8" Phillips flat head screws
Suggested quantity−2
NOTE: ORBZ screws used for ORBZ
and MB
Cam Lock
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black

Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
10819040
10819080
10819050
10819060
10819070
10819090

11800158
11800163
11800164
11800165
11800166
Stationary Header Bracket Kit
1 − #8-18 X 5/8" Phillips PH AB,
SMS screw 
(11800821)
1 − #8-15 X 5/8" Pierce Point,
Phillips TH FT 
screw (BG − 11800862)
Beige (BG)
Black
11812146
11812346
Sash Pull



Sash Pull Replacement Screws
#6−20 x 7/8" Phillips flat head SD screw
Suggested quantity−2
NOTE: ORBZ used for BZ or EB
Stone White
Bronze (BZ)
Ebony (EB)

Stone White
Oil Rubbed Bronze (ORBZ)
11860053
11861054
11861055

11800158
11800166
Sash Glide Meeting Stile


Sash Glide Meeting
Stile Replacement 
Screws
1 − #8-18 X 5/8" Phillips PH AB,
SMS screw 
Suggested quantity − 1
White
Black

10506730
10506738

11800821
Sash Glide Jamb Side


Sash Glide Jamb Side
Replacement 
Screws
1 − #8-18 X 5/8" Phillips PH AB,
SMS screw 
Suggested quantity − 1
White
Black

10506703
10506742

11800821
Stationary Sash Lead−In


Sash Lead−In Replacement Screws
2−#6-20 x 7/8” PH FL SD Screw
Suggested quantity − 2
NOTE: ORBZ screw used for Black Lead−In
White
Black

Stone White
Oil Rubbed Bronze
10502772
10502773

11800158
11800166

1 kit per lock
Sash Cam Lock Limiter Kit
includes:
1 − Sash cam lock limiter
1 − #6 x 1 1/4" Torx pan head screw
1 − Warning label
1 − Instruction
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black
11880480
11880481
11880482
11880483
11880484
11880485
Tilt Latch−Meeting Stile Stone White
Bronze
Ebony
11869504
11869539
11869506
Jamb Stile Tilt Latch Stone White
Black
11860295
10502134
Weep Cover and Flap
Usage: 02/27/2017 to present
NOTE: These 2 parts will come
pre−assembled.
Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Ebony
Evergreen
Cashmere
10506722
10506723
10506724
10506727
10506725
10506726
Drain Cover
Usage: 02/27/2017 to present
White
Black
10506704
10506733
Sash Stop White
Black
10506721
10506739
Forced Entry Clip
Usage: 08/26/2013 − present.
11860289
Leveling Block End Cap
Usage: 05/2011 − present.
Includes:
1 − End Cap Dust Block
1− #7 − 16 x 7/8" Screw
1− #7 − 19 x 3/4" Screw
Note: For units produced before
05/02/11 replace with 
current leveling block.
Beige
XO
OX

Black
XO
OX

11812148
11812149


11812248
11812249
Stationary Header Bracket Cover
Usage: 02/27/2017 − present
Beige
XO
OX

Black
XO
OX

10506732
10506731


10506740
10506741
Sash Limiter Kit ESGL, ESGLTS
Includes
1 − Sash limiter
2 − 6−32 x 1/2" well nut
2 − #6−32 x 3/4" Torx pan head screw
2 − #6 x 1/2" Torx head machine screw
4 − 5/16" hole plugs (included with XOX only)
1 − Warning label
1 − Instruction
Note: quantities are doubled for the
ESGLTS and include 
4−5/16" hole plugs.
Note: attach this optional kit per
 instruction to limit the 
opening
of the sash to less than the
standard clear 
opening.
Stone White
OX/XO
XOX

Black
OX/XO
XOX

11880280
11880380


11882980
11883980
Sash Stop Kit − ESGLTS, XOX
Includes:
2 − Sash Limiters
4 − 6−32x1/2" Well Nut
4 − #6−32x3/4" Phillips PH, SW screw
1 − Installation Instruction (19972939)

Note: Apply this standard kit to all units
per instruction to 
protect locks during
operation of the sash while providing
the maximum clear opening.

Stone White
Black

11880132
11880932
Sill Bracket, with Tape
Tape is used for application
White
Black
10506901
10506902
Dust Block, Header Bracket
1″ x 1/4″
Beige
Gray
10600250
10600249
Dust Block, End Cap Gray 10500209
Header Screen Clip
Usage: 7/30/2012 − present.
Clear 10600253
Head Jamb Foam Plug White 10500104
Jamb Weather Strip Plug
Usage: XO/OX Gliders
Beige 10500154
Block, Balance Tube Channel
V1888
3″
Beige 10600157


Weather Strip and Vinyl

When ordering replacement weather strip and vinyl parts specify:

  1. Description
  2. Profile number
  3. Part number
  4. Quantity


DESCRIPTION LENGTH PART NO.
Beige
PART NO.
 Black
A Head Jamb Weather Strip
V2312 (Beige)
V2882 (Black)
* Glider Triple Sash




Jamb Weather Strip
V2312 (Beige)
V2882 (Black)
CN26
*ESGLTS CN30/60
*ESGLTS CN36/70
*ESGLTS CN40/80
CN46
CN50
CN60



CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
Lineal
12 47/64″ (323)
15 47/64″ (400)
18 47/64″ (476)
21 47/64″ (552)
24 47/64″ (628)
27 47/64″ (704)
33 47/64″ (857)



15 37/64″ (396)
21 37/64″ (548)
27 37/64″ (700)
33 37/64″ (853)
39 37/64″ (1005)
45 37/64″ (1158)
51 37/64″ (1310)
57 37/64″ (1462)
96″ (2438)
31511626
31511630
31511636
31511640
31511646
31511650
31511660



31511516
31511520
31511526
31511530
31511536
31511540
31511546
31511550
17015599
31511726
31511730
31511736
31511740
31511746
31511750
31511760



31511916
31511920
31511926
31511930
31511936
31511940
31511946
31511950
17018999
B Frame Weather Strip − Sill
V1452
Usage: Beige used 11/2007
 − present.

* Glider Triple Sash
CN26
*ESGLTS CN30/60
*ESGLTS CN36/70
*ESGLTS CN40/80
CN46
CN50
CN60
Lineal
12 5/8″ (321)
15 5/8″ (397)
18 5/8″ (473)
21 5/8″ (550)
24 5/8″ (626)
27 5/8″ (702)
33 5/8″ (854)
96″ (2438)
17333316
17333319
17333322
17333325
17333328
17333331
17333337
17333396
17323316
17323319
17323322
17323325
17323328
17323331
17323337
17333397
C Stationary Sash Cover
V1749
CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
15 1/4″ (387)
21 1/4″ (540)
27 1/4″ (692)
33 1/4″ (845)
39 1/4″ (997)
45 1/4″ (1149)
51 1/4″ (1302)
57 1/4″ (1454)
17005916
17005920
17005926
17005930
17005936
17005940
17005946
17005950
15919016
15919020
15919026
15919030
15919036
15919040
15919046
15919050

DESCRIPTION

LENGTH

Stone
White
PART NO.
Bronze

Ebony
Sill Liner
V2697−Stone White
Usage: 02/27/17 − present
CN26
CN28
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
CN60
CN70
CN80
Lineal
28 47/64″ (730)
30 47/64″ (781)
34 47/64″ (882)
40 47/64″ (1035)
46 47/64″ (1187)
52 47/64″ (1339)
58 47/64″ (1492)
70 47/64″ (1797)
82 47/64″ (2101)
94 47/64″ (2406)
96″ (2438)
31511326
31511328
31511330
31511336
31511340
31511346
31511350
31511360
31511370
31511380
31511396
N/A N/A
Sill Liner
V3002 − Bronze/Ebony
Usage:
12/16/2019−present
Replaces V2846
Used 02/27/17− 12/15/2019
CN26
CN28
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
CN60
CN70
CN80
Lineal
28 47/64″ (730)
30 47/64″ (781)
34 47/64″ (882)
40 47/64″ (1035)
46 47/64″ (1187)
52 47/64″ (1339)
58 47/64″ (1492)
70 47/64″ (1797)
82 47/64″ (2101)
94 47/64″ (2406)
96″ (2438)
N/A 41511026
41511028
41511030
41511036
41511040
41511046
41511050
41511060
41511070
41511080
41511096
41511126
41511128
41511130
41511136
41511140
41511146
41511150
41511160
41511170
41511180
41511196
Sill Filler − Picture/Transom
V2844
Usage: 02/27/17 − present
CN16
CN20
CN26
CN28
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN50
CN60
Lineal
15 3/8″ (391)
21 3/8″ (543)
27 3/8″ (695)
29 3/8″ (746)
33 3/8″ (848)
39 3/8″ (1000)
45 3/8″ (1153)
57 3/8″ (1457)
69 3/8″ (1762)
144″ (3658)
31512416
31512420
31512426
31512428
31512430
31512436
31512440
31512450
31512460
31512499
31512516
31512520
31512526
31512528
31512530
31512536
31512540
31512550
31512560
31512599
31512616
31512620
31512626
31512628
31512630
31512636
31512640
31512650
31512660
31512699
A. Operator Sash Cover
B. Parting Stop
DESCRIPTION LENGTH
Stone White
PART NO.
Bronze

Ebony
A Operator Sash Cover
Single Lock
V1509

Operator Sash Cover
Double Lock
V1509
CN16
CN20
CN26


CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
15 1/4″ (387)
21 1/4″ (540)
27 1/4″ (692)


33 1/4″ (845)
39 1/4″ (997)
45 1/4″ (1149)
51 1/4″ (1302)
57 1/4″ (1484)
17043718
17043724
17043730


17043836
17043842
17043848
17043854
17043860
15919416
15919420
15919426


15919730
15919736
15919740
15919746
15919750
15919316
15919320
15919326


15919230
15919236
15919240
15919246
15919250
B Parting Stop − Head
Jamb
V1311
NOTE: End
fabrications 
have
changed.

* Glider Triple Sash




Parting Stop − Jamb
V1311
NOTE: End
fabrications

have changed.
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
CN60
*ESGLTS CN60
*ESGLTS CN70
*ESGLTS CN80


CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
Lineal
12 19/32″ (320)
15 19/32″ (396)
18 19/32″ (472)
21 19/32″ (548)
24 19/32″ (625)
27 19/32″ (701)
33 19/32″ (853)
33 5/8″ (854)
39 5/8″ (1007)
45 5/8″ (1032)


15 9/16″ (396)
21 9/16I″ (548)
27 9/16″ (700)
33 9/16″ (853)
39 9/16″ (1005)
45 9/16″ (1158)
51 9/16″ (1310)
57 9/16″ (1462)
96″ (2438)
17077726
17077730
17077736
17077740
17077746
17077750
17077760
17017760
17027770
17027780


17012618
17012624
17012630
17012636
17012642
17012648
17012654
17012660
17000696
17048826
17048830
17048836
17048840
17048846
17048850
17048860
17058860
17058870
17058880


17034618
17034624
17034631
17034636
17034642
17034648
17034654
17034660
17034696
17049926
17049930
17049936
17049940
17049946
17049950
17049960
17069960
17069970
17069980


17035618
17035624
17035630
17035636
17035642
17035648
17035654
17035660
17035696
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
Description Part No.
Leveling Block
V2070 (PVC)
V2859 (CPVC)
Usage: 05/2011 − present
Includes:
2 − #7 x 3/4screw

When replacing leveling blocks for units produced before 05/2011, you will also need to replace the end cap.

Tables below
Leveling Block
V1562

Recommended Screws
#7 x 3/4" Phillips, pan head, full thread screw
Suggested quantity−2

Glider part numbers discontinued 05/2011, replace with current.

When replacing leveling blocks for units produced before 05/2011, you will also need to replace the end cap.

118036

Leveling Block V2070 (PVC)

CN LENGTH
Stone White/
Stone White
PART NO.
Pebble/
Stone White

Cashmere/

Stone White
26
30
36
40
46
50
60
*ESGLTS 60
*ESGLTS 70
*ESGLTS 80
Lineal
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
36 27/32″ (936)
42 27/32″ (1088)
48 27/32″ (1240)
96″ (2438)
11202126
11202130
11202136
11202140
11202146
11202150
11202160
11200160
11201170
11201180
11201199
11203226
11203230
11203236
11203240
11203246
11203250
11203260
11200260
11201270
11201280
11201299
11206526
11206530
11206536
11206540
11206546
11206550
11206560
11200560
11201570
11201580
11201599
* Glider Triple Sash

Leveling Block V2859 (CPVC)

CN LENGTH
Evergreen/

Stone White

Ebony/

Ebony
Part No.
Bronze/
Stone White

Bronze/

Bronze

Ebony/
Stone White
26
30
36
40
46
50
60
*ESGLTS 60
*ESGLTS 70
*ESGLTS 80
Lineal
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
36 27/32″ (936)
42 27/32″ (1088)
48 27/32″ (1240)
96″ (2438)
11306426
11306430
11306436
11306440
11306446
11306450
11306460
11300660
11300670
11300680
11306196
11309626
11309630
11309636
11309640
11309646
11309650
11309660
11303660
11303670
11303680
11309196
11304426
11304430
11304436
11304440
11304446
11304450
11304460
11300460
11300470
11300480
11305196
11308626
11308630
11308636
11308640
11308646
11308650
11308660
11302660
11302670
11302680
11308196
11307626
11307630
11307636
11307640
11307646
11307650
11307660
11301660
11301670
11301680
11307196

* Glider Triple Sash

Leveling Block − WOCD
V2070/V2859
Usage: 05/2011 − present
Includes:
2 − #7 x 3/4screw
SW
PB
CS
BZ
EG
EB
Stone White
Pebble 
Cashmere
Bronze
Evergreen
Ebony
CN LENGTH SW/SW
OX
SW/SW
XO

PB/SW
OX
PB/SW
XO
CS/SW
OX
CS/SW
XO
26
30
36
40
46
50
60
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
11221126
11221130
11221136
11221140
11221146
11221150
11221160
11221127
11221131
11221137
11221141
11221147
11221151
11221161
11222226
11222230
11222236
11222240
11222246
11222250
11222260
11222227
11222231
11222237
11222241
11222247
11222251
11222261
11223326
11223330
11223336
11223340
11223346
11223350
11223360
11223327
11223331
11223337
11223341
11223347
11223351
11223361
CN LENGTH SW/SW PB/SW CS/SW
ESGLTS 60
ESGLTS 70
ESGLTS 80
36 27/32″ (936)
42 27/32″ (1088)
48 27/32″ (1240)
11331160
11331170
11331180
11332260
11332270
11332280
11333360
11333370
11333380
CN LENGTH BZ/SW
OX
BZ/SW
XO
BZ/SW
XO
EG/SW
XO 
EB/SW
OX
EB/SW
XO
26
30
36
40
46
50
60
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
11224426
11224430
11224436
11224440
11224446
11224450
11224460
11224427
11224431
11224437
11224441
11224447
11224451
11224461
11225526
11225530
11225536
11225540
11225546
11225550
11225560
11225527
11225531
11225537
11225541
11225547
11225551
11225561
11226626
11226630
11226636
11226640
11226646
11226650
11226660
11226627
11226631
11226637
11226641
11226647
11226651
11226661
CN LENGTH
BZ/SW EG/SW EB/SW
ESGLTS 60
ESGLTS 70
ESGLTS 80
36 27/32″ (936)
42 27/32″ (1088)
48 27/32″ (1240)
11334460
11334470
11334480
11335660
11335570
11335780
11336660
11336670
11336680
CN LENGTH BZ/BZ
OX
BZ/BZ
XO
EB/EB
OX
EB/EB
XO
26
30
36
40
46
50
60
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
11227726
11227730
11227736
11227740
11227746
11227750
11227760
11227727
11227731
11227737
11227741
11227747
11227751
11227761
11228826
11228830
11228836
11228840
11228846
11228850
11228860
11228827
11228831
11228837
11228841
11228847
11228851
11228861
CN LENGTH BZ/BZ EB/EB
ESGLTS 60
ESGLTS 70
ESGLTS 80
36 27/32″ (936)
42 27/32″ (1088)
48 27/32″ (1240)
11337760
11337770
11337780
11338860
11338870
11338880

* Glider Triple Sash


ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION LENGTH COLOR PART NO.
Foam Rope
V1244 − 7/32″ (6) diameter
50' (15240) Beige 15910050
Foam Tape
1/4″ x 1/8″
50' (15240) Gray 11406228

Sash, Frame and DLO Charts

Use this chart to determine sizes for replacement parts, sash and screen.

  • Daylight Opening (DLO) is a measurement of the visible glass.
  • Outside measurement = OM
  • Sizes for Glider manufactured 11/20/2006 − present.

WIDTH**

Unit CN Frame OM Sash OM DLO Screen OM
26
30
36
40
46
50
60
60*
70*
80*
29 1/2″ (749)
35 1/2″ (902)
41 1/2″ (1054)
47 1/2″ (1207)
53 1/2″ (1359)
59 1/2″ (1511)
71 1/2″ (1816)
71 1/2″ (1816)
83 1/2″ (2121)
95 1/2″ (2426)
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
36 27/32″(936)
42 27/32″(1088)
48 27/32″(1240)
11 5/16″ (287)
14 5/16″ (363)
17 5/16″ (440)
20 5/16″ (516)
23 5/16″ (592)
26 5/16″ (668)
32 5/16″ (821)
34 5/32″ (867)
40 5/32″(1020)
46 5/32″(1172)
14″ (356)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)
26″ (660)
29″ (737)
35″ (889)
17″ (432)
20″ (508)
23″ (584)


HEIGHT

Unit CN Frame OM Sash OM DLO Screen OM
16
20
26
30
36
40
46
50
17 1/2″ (445)
23 1/2″ (597)
29 1/2″ (749)
35 1/2″ (902)
41 1/2″ (1054)
47 1/2″ (1207)
53 1/2″ (1359)
59 1/2″ (1511)
15 1/4″ (387)
21 1/4″ (540)
27 1/4″ (692)
33 1/4″ (845)
39 1/4″ (997)
45 1/4″(1149)
51 1/4″(1302)
57 1/4″(1454)
12 9/16″ (319)
18 9/16″ (471)
24 9/16″ (624)
30 9/16″ (776)
36 9/16″ (929)
42 9/16″(1081)
48 9/16″(1233)
54 9/16″(1386)
15 15/16″(405)
21 15/16″(557)
27 15/16″(710)
33 15/16″(862)
39 15/16″(1014)
45 15/16″(1167)
51 15/16″(1319)
57 15/16″(1472)

* Glider Triple Sash

** XOX 60, 70, and 80: sash and DLO numbers listed for stationary sash. For operator sash numbers refer to the 30, 36 and 40 numbers respectively.

NOTE: Sash OM does not include sash covers.

Sash and Screen Replacement

NOTE: Use the sash, frame and DLO charts to help determine sash and screen sizes.

Sash ordering information, provide:

  • Sash − stationary, operator, or both.
  • Handing
  • Size
  • Glazing
  • Exterior Color

Screen ordering information, provide:

  • Size − If no screen is available, measure the interior DLO and provide corresponding call number size.
  • Color

NOTE: OM of the screen includes corner keys.


Screen Parts

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR  PART NO.
Friction Plunger, Screen
New
Usage dates: 1/28/2019 − Present
Clear 10508195
Screen Pile Weather Strip
Adhesive Backing
Gray
Specify length*
15619399

* Note: Part Number sold by LF

Service Items

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Stationary Sash Removal Tool
NOTE: Used for units built prior to 03/23/2009.
11860030
Dow Corning ™  1199 Silicone Clear 11407092

Discontinued Parts − Limited Availability (LA) 

Hardware and Miscellaneous

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./
COLOR
PART NO.
Stationary Retainer Bracket
Usage: 11/2006 − 03/2009
includes:
1 − Bracket
2 − Rivet
11860312
Sash Retainer Peg
Usage: 11/2006 − 03/2009
includes:
1 − Peg
1 #8 x 1/2" Phillips pan head screw
11860292
Sash Stop − ESGL, XO/OX
Usage: Prior to 01/2017
Stone White 118610
Sash Stop − XOX
Usage: 11/2006 − 08/2011.
White 11861150
Operating Sash Peg
Usage: 11/2006 − 0826/2013
Stone White 11860294
Leveling Block End Cap
Usage: 11/2006−11/2007
Gray
XO
OX

11860297
11860298
Meeting Stile Dust Block
Usage: 04/2006 to 03/2009
1 1/4″ x 3/8″
NOTE: Adhesive backed
Gray 10500239
Screen Clip
Usage: 11/26/2007 to 07/29/2012 (Beige)
Usage: 11/2006 to 11/26/2007 (Gray)
Beige
Gray
11870290
11860290
RH part shown Sash Lock and Keeper
Usage: 11/2006 − 08/26/2013
includes:
1 − Lock
1 − Keeper
4 − #6 x 7/8" Phillips flat head screw
RH (XO)
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze

LH (OX)

Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze

11850116
11850143
11850145
11850147
11850149


11850117
11850144
11850146
11850148
11850151
RH part shown Sash Lock
Usage: 11/2006 − 08/26/2013
2 − #6 x 7/8" Phillips flat head screw
RH (XO)
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze

LH (OX)
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze

10814031
10814033
10814035
10814037
10814039


10814032
10814034
10814036
10814038
10814040
Sash Keeper
Usage: 11/2006 − 08/26/2013
includes:
2 − #6 x 7/8" Phillips flat head screw
Stone White
Almond Frost
Brass
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
10817050
10817065
10817066
10817067
10817068
Tilt Pin Pile Weather Strip
Usage: 04/2006 − 02/27/2017.
Located below bottom sash tilt pins
Gray 105150
Jamb Hole Plug
Usage: Prior to 10/2011
includes:
1 − Gasket
Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
11860304
11860305
11860306
11860307
11860309

Discontinued Parts − Limited Availability (LA) 

Weather Strip and Vinyl

When ordering replacement weather strip and vinyl parts specify:

  • Description
  • Profile number
  • Part number
  • Quantity
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION CN LENGTH/COLOR PART NO.






Frame Weather Strip − Head Jamb
V1541
Usage: 11/2006−11/2007









Frame Weather Strip − Jamb XO
V1541
Usage: 11/2006−11/2007






Frame Weather Strip − Jamb OX
V1541
Usage: 11/2006−11/2007


CN26
CN30
CN36/70
CN40/80
CN46
CN50
CN60
Lineal



CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
Lineal



CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
Lineal
Gray
13 1/2" (343)
16 1/2" (419)
19 1/2" (495)
22 1/2" (571)
25 1/2" (647)
28 1/2" (724)
34 1/2" (876)
144" (3657)


Gray
15 13/32" (391)
21 13/32" (544)
27 13/32" (696)
33 13/32" (849)
39 13/32" (1001)
45 13/32" (1153)
51 13/32" (1306)
57 13/32" (1458)
96" (2438)


Gray
15 13/32" (391)
21 13/32" (544)
27 13/32" (696)
33 13/32" (849)
39 13/32" (1001)
45 13/32" (1153)
51 13/32" (1306)
57 13/32" (1458)
96" (2438)

17000230
17000236
17000242
17000248
17000254
17000260
17000272
17000299



17008816
17008820
17008826
17008830
17008836
17008840
17008846
17008850
17008899



17008817
17008821
17008827
17008831
17008837
17008841
17008847
17008851
17008899
Sash Seal
Usage: 4/2006 to 3/2009
3/4″ x 3/4″ x 1 5/32″
White 10501105
Frame Weather Strip − Sill
V1452
Usage: 11/2006 − 11/2007

CN26
CN30
CN36/70
CN40/80
CN46
CN50
CN60
Lineal
Gray
12 5/8" (321)
15 5/8" (397)
18 5/8" (473)
21 5/8" (550)
24 5/8" (626)
27 5/8" (702)
33 5/8" (854)
96" (2438)

17000316
17000319
17000322
17000325
17000328
17000331
17000337
17000396
Sill Liner
V1552
Usage: 09/24/07 − 02/27/2017.

NOTE: 
  • For units produced before 02/27/17 replace sill liner seal as well with sill liner end cap.
  • For units produced between 8/26/13 and 02/27/17 replace sill liner tape as well.

CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
CN60
CN70
CN80
Lineal
Stone White
15 15/64" (387)
21 15/64" (539)
27 15/64" (692)
33 15/64" (844)
39 15/64" (997)
45 15/64" (1149)
51 15/64" (1301)
57 15/64" (1454)
69 15/64" (1759)
81 15/64" (2063)
93 15/64" (2368)
96" (2438)

31511216
31511220
31511226
31511230
31511236
31511240
31511246
31511250
31511260
31511270
31511280
31511296
Foam Tape, Sill Liner
1/4″ x 12″
Usage: 08/26/2013 − 02/27/17.
Gray
12" (305)
17718002
Sill Liner End Cap

NOTE: Use for replacement of sill liner seals
on all units produced prior to 01/09/17.
Stone White
LH
RH

11862644
11862643
Sill Filler − Picture/Transom − V1557
Usage: 3/2007−02/27/2017

CN16
CN20
CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN50
CN60
Lineal
Stone White
15 1/4" (387)
21 1/4" (539)
27 1/4" (692)
33 1/4" (845)
39 1/4" (997)
45 1/4" (1149)
57 1/4" (1454)
69 1/4" (1759)
144" (3658)

10007216
10007220
10007226
10007230
10007236
10007240
10007250
10007260
10007299

DESCRIPTION/
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE

CN

LENGTH

Stone White/
Stone White
Part No.
Pebble/
Stone White


Bronze/
Stone White

Leveling Block
V1472
Usage: 11/2006 − 10/2007

CN26
CN30
CN36
CN40
CN46
CN50
CN60
CN70
CN80
Lineal
13 15/16" (354)
16 15/16" (430)
19 15/16" (506)
22 15/16" (583)
25 15/16" (659)
28 15/16" (785)
34 15/16" (887)
42 25/32" (1087)
48 25/32" (1239)
96" (2438)
11007426
11007430
11007436
11007440
11007446
11007450
11007460
11007470
11007480
11007296
11007526
11007530
11007536
11007540
11007546
11007550
11007560
11007570
11007580
11007297
11007626
11007630
11007636
11007640
11007646
11007650
11007660
11007670
11007680
11007396

Discontinued Parts − Limited Availability (LA)

Screen Parts

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR  PART NO.
Plunger and Spring Assembly
M060
Usage dates: 11/2006 − 01/27/2019
Includes:
1 − Plunger bolt
1 − Plunger bolt cap
1 − Plunger bolt spring
Clear Cap
Off White Bolt
11900896

Discontinued Parts − No Availability (NA)

Hardware and Miscellaneous

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION  OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Meeting Stile Glide
Usage: Prior to 01/2017
includes:
1 − #8 x 5/8" screw
Stone White Replace with
10506730
Jamb Stile Glide
Usage: Prior to 01/2017
includes:
1 − #8 x 5/8" screw
Stone White Replace with
10506703
Glide
Usage: 11/2006 − 03/2007
includes:
1−Glide
1−#6 x 9/16 Phillips pan head screw
Stone White Replace with
1 EA
10506703 and
10506730

(NA) Weather Strip and Vinyl

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION LENGTH/COLOR PART NO.
Frame Weather Strip
Head Jamb
V1541
Usage: BG used 11/2007 to 02/2017. End
fabrication has changed. For units ordered
between 11/2007 to 02/2017 corresponding
jamb weather strip will also need to be
replaced.
* Glider Triple Sash
Beige Discontinued
Replaced
w/ V2312
Frame Weather Strip − Jamb
V2312
Usage: Used 08/26/2013 to 02/2017. For
units ordered between 11/2007 to 02/2017,
corresponding head jamb weather strip will
also need to be replaced.
Beige Discontinued
Replaced
w/ V2312

RH Shown
Sill Liner Seal
Usage: 09/24/2007 − 02/27/17.
NOTE: No longer available. Replace with Sill
Liner End Cap
Discontinued,
Replace with
Sill Liner End Cap
RH Shown Sill Liner Seal
NOTE: No longer available. Replace with
the current version. Will have to replace sill
liner 
and/or sill filler.
Usage: 04/2006 − 09/2007
Discontinued
Stationary Sash Cover
V1510
Usage: 11/2006 to 7/2008.
Discontinued −
Replace with V1749

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us