ELEVATE INSWING FRENCH DOOR

ELEVATE INSWING FRENCH DOOR

Contents

History

Part Identification

Two Panel Operator XX

Two Panel Operator XX − HP/IZ3

Two Panel Operator XO/OX

Two Panel Operator XO/OX − HP/IZ3

Single Panel Stationary

Single Panel Stationary − HP/IZ3

Single Panel Operator X

Single Panel Operator X - HP/IZ3

Parts

Hardware

Fasteners

Aluminum Parts

Weather Strip and Vinyl

Installation Packages

Panel Replacement

Screen Replacement

Screen Parts

Discontinued Parts

Discontinued Hardware − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Fasteners − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Aluminum − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Weather Strip and Vinyl − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Panel Replacement

Discontinued Screen Replacement

Discontinued Screen Parts − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Hardware − No Availability (NA)

Discontinued Wood Parts − No Availability (NA)

NOTE: For door transom information see Round Top/Polygon chapter.

NOTE: For replacement parts of components produced prior to 03/01/2004, contact your Marvin Representative for assistance.

ATTENTION:

  • Specification and technical data are subject to change without notice.
  • Numbers listed in parentheses ( ) are metric equivalents in millimeters rounded to the nearest whole number.

History

PRODUCED UNIT TYPE FEATURES OR CHANGES DISCONTINUED
June 1999 Swinging Door Unit features 3/4" insulating Low E II tempered glass with Argon,
mortise style multi−point locking system, keyed brass handle, 4 9/16"
and 6 9/16" depths; adjustable hinges, solid wood interior, oak sill liner and an optional top hung or swinging color matched screen (depending on configuration). The Integrity Swinging Door is available in one panel (2668, 3068) stationary or operator and two panel (5068, 6068) center hinged configurations. Factory mulling is available (depending on
configuration).
Present
June 1999 Swinging Door Pultruded fibreglass (Ultrex) one piece frame in white or pebble gray.  February 2002
September 1999 Swinging Door Temporarily substituted current Venise style handle with Capri style handle from 9/21/99 to 11/8/99. November 1999
May 2000 Swinging Door Redesigned sill strike to incorporate a weep system and eliminate the weep in the center of the sill. Present
December 2000 Swinging Door 5 5/16" jamb extension no longer available. Present
March 2001 Swinging Door Added white interior finish. Present
April 2001 Swinging Door “Through the jamb” installation introduced. Pre−drilled holes located at top and bottom of jambs. Included is a kit with necessary screws and color matched plugs. Present
February 2002 Swinging Door Stone White replacing Arctic White as a standard color effective Feb. 4. Arctic White replacement parts available through the warranty period. Present
May 2003 Swinging Door Pebble and Stone White screens now both use new screen profile. A213 roller bar and A214 head jamb screen track now obsolete. Replaced with integral roller bar on panel and A2137 head jamb screen track. Effective 5/6/03. See Screen and Screen Parts section for more details. Present
March 2004 Inswing French Door Name change from Integrity Swinging Door to “Integrity Inswing French Door” consistent with Marvin door nomenclature. Present
March 2004 Inswing French Door Standard 6−0 door width changed from 73" to 72" opening. Effective
3/1/04.
Present
March 2004 Inswing French Door Two panel XX configuration and pebble exterior/white interior GBGs
added on 3/1/04.
Present
January 2005 Inswing French Door Added Oil Rubbed Bronze and Satin Nickel as standard hardware options. Added Gray, Brown, and White hinges as field applied options. Effective 1/17/05 Present
July 2006 Inswing French Door SDL offered on all Wood/Ultrex Series windows and doors. 7/8″ wide bars with Ultrex exterior and wood interior. See Product Bulletin 66 for more details. Present
September 2006 Inswing French Door Prairie SDL and GBG Lite cuts made available for the Wood/Ultrex Series windows and doors. See Product Bulletin 70 for more details. Present
March 2007 Inswing French Door Bronze exteriors introduced.
New handle set, using the new Outswing French door handle set.
Changed multipoint lock to use new Outswing French Door lock.
Present
November 2007 Inswing French Door Evergreen exteriors introduced. Present
March 2008 Inswing French Door Cashmere exteriors introduced March 17, 2008. Present
July 2008 Inswing French Door Cottage SDL lite cut made available for Wood−Ultrex. Refer to product bulletin #99. Present
May 2009 Inswing French Door LoĒ3 366™ glass option introduced. Call number sizes 2−8 and 5−4
added.
Present
August 2009 Inswing French Door Design changes include double bulb weather strip at sill (also at astragal on XX configurations), a rigid sill ramp and a header strike plate. Present
January 2010 Inswing French Door Introduced the new grille tack and installation tool and added to the accessory chapter. Header strike screw was changed from #6 to #8. Present
February 2010 Inswing French Door Header strike screw was changed from #6 to #8. Introduced new non handed hinge design. Present
July 2012 Inswing French Door July 30, 2012: Stationary Panel Setting Block replaced with V2055 Standing Block. Present
August 2012 Inswing French Door August 27, 2012: Introduced Wood−Ultrex Ebony exterior and exterior casing options. Present
April 2014 Inswing French Door April 28, 2014: Interior and Exterior Split Finish option became available so customers could choose different colors between exterior and interior
handles. All current handle styles were given the name Cambridge. Handles are no longer available in sets.
Introduced Special Size Door options. An addition of a CN 7−0 height option, available in 1/64" increments.
Present
October 2014 Inswing French Door October 27, 2014: Added Northfield hardware handle sets. Present
August 2016 Inswing French Door August 29, 2016: Introduced G3 IIFD, IIFD HP, IIFD IZ3 products; Discontinued IIFD G2 production; Cambridge exterior escutcheon width reduced; New hinge release; added ORB hinge option, Bronze Sill / Dark Weatherstrip package release; Impact SDLS option release. Arctic White frame parts no longer available for field service. Discontinued ISD frame components (pre−2004). Present
October 2017 Inswing French Door October 30, 2017 Added availability to add locking handle to secondary panel. Present
December 2017 Inswing French Door December 18, 2017 Added availability of customer specified divided lite cuts for SDL with and with out spacer bar and GBG. To include simulated check rail and allow any color GBG to the exterior only of standard and special sized units. Present
August 2018 Inswing French Door August 27, 2018 − Updated the Screen Roller Guide Assembly to Screen Roller Guide − V2932. The new screen Roller Guide can be used on all doors manufactured on or after 8/29/2016. Present
October 2018 Inswing French Door October 22, 2018 − Updated header and sill strike plates on XX units to a one−piece strike plate. The new strike can be used on all doors manufactured on or after 8/29/2016.
October 29, 2018 − Introduced Designer Black and Clear interior finishes and Matte Black (MBK) hardware option.
Replaced Oak Sill Liner W12710 with V2736, HP/IZ3 W12496 with V2960 and W2528 with V2935. All products will use the new Cellular PVC sill liner in place of the Oak.
Low E3 ERS glass type was added.
Present
December 2018 Inswing French Door December 17, 2018: Introduced textured glass types: Obscure, Reed, Narrow Reed, Rain, Glue Chip and Frost and also colored glass types: Clear, Bronze, Gray and Green. Present
December 2019 Inswing French Door December 16, 2019: Discontinued the sale of Wood Removable Grilles. Present
February 2020 Inswing French Door February 14, 2020: The sliding screen handle position was changed to a height dimension of 38″ from the bottom of the screen to the center of the handle. Present


Part Identification

Two Panel Operator XX


Head Jamb and Sill Detail



1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Screen Z−bar Backer
6. Top Rail
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Insulating Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Sill Weather Strip
12. Sill Liner
13. Sill (Ultrex)
14. Z−bar Channel
15. Swinging Screen Frame
16. Screen Mesh
17. Screen Frame Extender
18. Screen Sweep
43. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)


Jamb Detail  (XX−L Configuration Shown)

5. Screen Z−bar Backer
8. Insulating Glass
16. Screen Mesh
17. Screen Frame Extender
19. Jamb Nailing Fin
20. Jamb (Ultrex)
21. Jamb Weather Strip
22. Jamb Liner
23. Adjustable Hinge
24. Primary Hinge Stile
25. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
26. Primary Locking Stile
27. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
28. Interior Handle
29. Exterior Handle
30. Astragal Base
31. Astragal
32. Multi−point Lock
33. Secondary Strike Plate
34. Astragal Weather Strip
35. Screen Astragal
36. Locking Stile Backer
37. Secondary Locking Stile
38. Secondary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
39. Secondary Hinge Stile
40. Secondary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
41. Hinge Stile Backer
42. Z−bar Screen Hinge
43. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)
44. Screen Astragal Weather Strip

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

Two Panel Operator XX − HP/IZ3


Head Jamb and Sill Detail



1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Screen Z−bar Backer
6. Top Rail
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Insulating Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Sill Weather Strip
12. Sill Liner
13. Sill (Ultrex)
14. Z−bar Channel
15. Swinging Screen Frame
16. Screen Mesh
17. Screen Frame Extender
18. Screen Sweep
43. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)

Jamb Detail  ( XX−L Configuration Shown)

5. Screen Z−bar Backer
8. Insulating Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
15. Swinging Screen Frame
16. Screen Mesh
19. Jamb Nailing Fin
20. Jamb (Ultrex)
21. Jamb Weather Strip
22. Jamb Liner
23. Adjustable Hinge
24. Primary Hinge Stile
25. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
26. Primary Locking Stile
27. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
28. Interior Handle
29. Exterior Handle
30. Astragal Base
31. Astragal
32. Multi−point Lock
33. Secondary Strike Plate
34. Astragal Weather Strip
35. Screen Astragal
36. Locking Stile Backer
37. Secondary Locking Stile
38. Secondary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
39. Secondary Hinge Stile
40. Secondary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
41. Hinge Stile Backer
42. Z−bar Screen Hinge
43. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)
44. Screen Astragal Weather Strip

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

Two Panel Operator XO/OX


Head Jamb and Sill Detail




1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Screen Track Backer
6. Top Rail
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Insulating Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Sill Retainer
12. Sill Weather Strip
13. Sill Liner
14. Sill (Ultrex)
15. Screen Roller Guide − V2932
16. Sliding Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
18. Screen Top Hanger
36. Pile, Door Screen (Sliding)

Jamb Detail  (XO Configuration Shown)

5. Screen Track Backer
8. Insulating Glass
16. Sliding Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
19. Jamb Nailing Fin
20. Jamb
21. Stationary Panel Retainer
22. Jamb (Ultrex)
23. Primary Locking Stile
24. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
25. Interior Handle
26. Exterior Handle
27. Primary Hinge Stile
28. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
29. Stationary Hinge Stile
30. Stationary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
31. Multi−point Loc
32. Hinge Backer Panel Insert
33. Stationary Jamb Stile
34. Stationary Jamb Stile (Ultrex)
35. Adjustable Hinge
36. Pile, Door Screen (Sliding)
37. Mull Post Base
38. Mull Post
39. Mull Post Weather Strip
40. Jamb Weather Strip
41. Jamb Strike Plate
42. Lock Backer Panel Insert
43. Hinge Backer Panel Insert

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

2 PANEL OPERATOR XO/OX − HP/IZ3


Head Jamb and Sill Detail



1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Screen Track Backer
6. Top Rail
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Insulating Impact Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Sill Retainer
12. Sill Weather Strip
13. Sill Liner
14. Sill (Ultrex)
15. Screen Roller Guide − V2932
16. Sliding Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
18. Screen Top Hanger
36. Pile, Door Screen (Sliding)

Jamb Detail (XO Configuration Shown)

5. Screen Track Backer
8. Insulating Impact Glass
16. Sliding Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
19. Jamb Nailing Fin
20. Jamb
21. Stationary Panel Retainer
22. Jamb (Ultrex)
23. Primary Locking Stile
24. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
25. Interior Handle
26. Exterior Handle
27. Primary Hinge Stile
28. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
29. Stationary Hinge Stile
30. Stationary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
31. Multi−point Lock
32. Hinge Backer Panel Insert
33. Stationary Jamb Stile
34. Stationary Jamb Stile (Ultrex)
35. Adjustable Hinge
36. Pile, Door Screen (Sliding)
37. Mull Post Base
38. Mull Post
39. Mull Post Weather Strip
40. Jamb Weather Strip
41. Jamb Strike Plate
42. Lock Backer Panel Insert
43. Hinge Backer Panel Insert

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

SINGLE PANEL STATIONARY O


Head Jamb 
and Sill Detail



1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Top Rail
6. Top Rail (Ultrex)
7. Insulating Glass
8. Bottom Rail
9. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
10. Sill Weather Strip
11. Stationary Panel Retainer
12. Sill Liner
13. Sill (Ultrex)

Jamb Detail



7. Insulating Glass
14. Jamb Nailing Fin
15. Jamb (Ultrex)
16. Jamb Liner
17. Jamb Weather Strip
18. Stile
19. Stile (Ultrex)
20. Stationary Panel Clip

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

SINGLE PANEL STATIONARY O − HP/IZ3


Head Jamb and Sill Detail





1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Top Rail
6. Top Rail (Ultrex)
7. Insulating Impact Glass
8. Bottom Rail
9. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
10. Sill Weather Strip
11. Stationary Panel Retainer
12. Sill Liner
13. Sill (Ultrex)

Jamb Detail


7. Insulating Impact Glass
14. Jamb Nailing Fin
15. Jamb (Ultrex)
16. Jamb Liner
17. Jamb Weather Strip
18. Stile
19. Stile (Ultrex)
20. Stationary Panel Clip

SINGLE PANEL OPERATOR X



Head Jamb and Sill Detail


1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Screen Z−bar Backer
6. Top Rail
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Insulating Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Sill Weather Strip
12. Sill Liner
13. Sill (Ultrex)
14. Z−Bar Channel
15. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)
16. Swinging Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
18. Screen Frame Extender
19. Screen Sweep

Jamb Detail (X−R Configuration Shown)

5. Screen Z−bar Backer
8. Insulating Glass
14. Z−Bar Channel
15. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)
16. Swinging Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
20. Jamb Nailing Fin
21. Jamb (Ultrex)
22. Jamb Liner
23. Primary Locking Stile
24. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
25. Multi−point Lock
26. Interior Handle
27. Exterior Handle
28. Primary Hinge Stile
29. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
30. Hinge Backer
31. Adjustable Hinge
32. Screen Hinge Z−bar
33. Jamb Weather Strip
34. Stiffener Bar
35. Jamb Strike Plate

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

SINGLE PANEL OPERATOR X − HP/IZ3


Head Jamb and Sill Detail



1. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
2. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Weather Strip
5. Screen Z−bar Backer
6. Top Rail
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Insulating Impact Glass
9. Bottom Rail
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Sill Weather Strip
12. Sill Liner
13. Sill (Ultrex)
14. Z−Bar Channel
15. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)
16. Swinging Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
18. Screen Frame Extender
19. Screen Sweep

Jamb Detail (X−R Configuration Shown)

5. Screen Z−bar Backer
8. Insulating Impact Glass
14. Z−Bar Channel
15. Pile, Door Screen (Swinging)
16. Swinging Screen Frame
17. Screen Mesh
20. Jamb Nailing Fin
21. Jamb (Ultrex)
22. Jamb Liner
23. Primary Locking Stile
24. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
25. Multi−point Lock
26. Interior Handle
27. Exterior Handle
28. Primary Hinge Stile
29. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
30. Hinge Backer
31. Adjustable Hinge
32. Screen Hinge Z−bar
33. Jamb Weather Strip
34. Stiffener Bar
35. Jamb Strike Plate
36. Locking Stile Backer

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.


PARTS

Hardware

When ordering replacement Elevate Swinging Door parts specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Handing
  • Quantity
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Cambridge Primary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
1 − Z Clip
1 − Z Clip Screw
1 − Keyed Cylinder
NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.350"
XX−L, X−L, OX
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−R, X−R, XO
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11868026
11868031
11868028
11868029
11868030
11868069


11868021
11868019
11868023
11868024
11868025
11868068
Cambridge Primary Handle Set,
Interior
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
1 − Thumb Turn
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
XX−L, X−L, OX
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−R, X−R, XO

Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11869106
11869210
11869108
11869109
11869110
11869149


11869101
11869209
11869103
11869104
11869105
11869169
Cambridge Secondary Handle
Set, Exterior
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.350"
XX−R
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−L

Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11868046
11868037
11868048
11868049
11868050
11868071


11868041
11868032
11868043
11868044
11868045
11868070
Cambridge Secondary Handle
Set, Interior
USAGE: 3/2007 to present
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
XX−R
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−L

Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11869126
11869227
11869128
11869129
11869130
11869159


11869121
11869222
11869123
11869124
11869125
11869150
Northfield Primary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 10/2014 to present
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
1 − Z Clip
1 − Z Clip Screw
1 − Keyed Cylinder
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869161
11869162
11869163
11869164
11869165
11869168
Northfield Primary Handle Set,
Interior
USAGE: 10/2014 to present
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
1 − Thumb Turn
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869151
11869152
11869153
11869154
11869155
11869160
Northfield Secondary Handle
Set, Exterior
USAGE: 10/2014 to present
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869181
11869182
11869183
11869184
11869185
11869190
Northfield Secondary Handle
Set, Interior
USAGE: 10/2014 to present
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869171
11869172
11869173
11869174
11869175
11869180
Hardware Gasket 11860969
Spring Cassette 11860960
Escutcheon Plate Screws
NOTE: 1−M5 X 58 machine screw
Brass PVD
White
Almond Frost
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11805189
11805188
11805187
11805190
11805191
11805143
Z−Clip
Includes: 2 fasteners
NOTE: Used on both Northfield and
Cambridge hardware.
11860967
Replacement Washers 11860964
Split Ring 11860966
Spindle 11860962
Keyed Cylinder with Keys
NOTE: Schlage cylinder
NOTE: For keyed alike cylinders,
please contact your Marvin
representative. Please supply
the original order number if
possible.
Brass 11860963
Secondary Panel Lock Handle
Template
NOTE: Handle retro−fit instructions
(19915821) not included.
NOTE: Not to scale
10503000


Note: Always view units from the exterior for handing. H = Hinge location.

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Adjustable Hinge, Right Hand
(X−R, XX−R)
NOTE: 1 hinge per kit
3 hinge kits per panel
Units produced before 6/26/2017:
3 hinge kits for frame height </= to 82.000"
4 hinge kits for frame height > than
82.000"

1 − Hinge Gasket (11705150)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screw
(into jamb)
8 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
screw (into panel)
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head
screw (installation into jamb)
1 − Hinge retro−fit instructions
(19915714)
NOTE: All screws are color matched

Gold
Gray
Almond Frost
Cashmere
Evergreen
Pebble
Dark Brown
White
Ebony
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
11891400
11891402
11891408
11891420
11891416
11891418
11891404
11891406
11891422
11891410
11891412
11891414
Adjustable Hinge, Left Hand
(X−L, XX−L)
NOTE: 1 hinge per kit
3 hinge kits per panel
Units produced before 6/26/2017:
3 hinge kits for frame height </= to 82.000"
4 hinge kits for frame height > than
82.000"
1 − Hinge Gasket (11705150)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screw
(into jamb)
8 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
screw (into panel)
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head
screw (installation into jamb)
1 − Hinge retro−fit instructions
(19915714)
NOTE: All screws are color matched
Gold
Gray
Almond Frost
Cashmere
Evergreen
Pebble
Dark Brown
White
Ebony
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
11891401
11891403
11891409
11891421
11891417
11891419
11891405
11891407
11891423
11891411
11891413
11891415
Active Multi−Point
USAGE: 3/2007 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate,
deadbolt, 
latch and shootbolts
11 (13 on 8/0) − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat
head 
screw (SS)
CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 7−0
CN 8−0

Special Size Active Multi−Point
USAGE: 3/2007 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate, deadbolt,
latch and lower shoot bolts
1 − Top shoot bolt extension
12 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head screw (SS)
NOTE: ETO order required for special
size 
doors. Rough Opening, Jamb Depth,
and Door 
manufacture date required to
provide correct 
component.









Stainless Steel









Stainless Steel







11896701
11896702
11895700
11896703







11895701
Inactive Multi−Point
USAGE: 3/2007 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate, and
shootbolts
11 (13 on 8/0) − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips
flat head 
screw (SS)
CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 7−0
CN 8−0


Special Size Inactive Multi−Point
USAGE: 3/2007 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate and lower
shoot bolts
1 − Top shoot bolt extension
12 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head screw (SS)
NOTE: ETO order required for special
size 
doors. Rough Opening, Jamb Depth,
and Door 
manufacture date required to
provide correct 
component.










Stainless Steel










Stainless Steel









11896704
11896705
11894700
11896706









11894701

Active Multi−Point − HP/IZ3
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate, deadbolt,
latch and shootbolts
11 (13 on 8/0) − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head
screw (SS)
CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 7−0
CN 8−0


Special Size Active Multi−Point −
HP/IZ3
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate, deadbolt,
latch and lower shootbolts
1 − Top shootbolt extension
12 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screw (SS)
NOTE: ETO order required for special
size 
doors. Rough Opening, Jamb Depth,
and Door 
manufacture date required to
provide correct 
component.


Inactive Multi−Point − HP/IZ3
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate, and
shootbolts
11 (13 on 8/0) − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat
head 
screw (SS)
CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 7−0
CN 8−0


Special Size Inactive Multi−Point −
HP/IZ3
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate and lower
shootbolts
1 − Top shootbolt extension
12 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screw (SS)
NOTE: ETO order required for special
size 
doors. Rough Opening, Jamb Depth,
and Door 
manufacture date required to
 provide correct 
component.









Stainless Steel








Stainless Steel





















Stainless Steel








Stainless Steel








11891300
11891301
11891302
11891303






11861999




















11891304
11891305
11891306
11891307






11891899


OX or X−L
shown

Strike Plate − Locking Jamb
USAGE: 8/29/2016 to present
Available replacement screws
2− #8 x 5/8" Phillips flathead
screws, BS/SS

1− #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flathead
screws, BS/SS
XO or X−R
Stainless Steel (SS)
Brass (BS)

OX or X−L
Stainless Steel (SS)
Brass (BS)

11860337
11860335


11860338
11860336
XX−R shown
Strike Plate − Secondary Lock
USAGE: 3/26/2007 − present
Available replacement screws
1 − Strike plate
1− 4 mm x 16mm Torx flathead
machine 
screw
1 − 4 mm x 8mm Torx flathead
machine 
screw
1 − 4 mm x 35mm Torx flathead
machine 
screw
XX−R
Stainless Steel (SS)
Brass (BS)

XX−L

Stainless Steel (SS)
Brass (BS)

11896560
11860187


11896559
11860186
Rhino Hook Strike Plate − HP/IZ3
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws
2 − #8x 2 1/2" Phillips flathead SS screws
Stainless Steel (SS) 11862546
XO or X−R
shown
Head Jamb Strike Plate − X, OX, XO
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws
2 − #8x 5/8" Phillips flathead SS screws
2 − #8x 2 1/2" Phillips flathead SS screws
XO or X−R
Stainless Steel (SS)

OX or X−L

Stainless Steel (SS)

11862580


11862581
XO or X−R
shown
Sill Strike Plate − X, OX, XO
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws
2 − #8x 5/8" Phillips flathead SS screws
XO or X−R
Stainless Steel (SS)
OX or X−L
Stainless Steel (SS)

11862571

11862572
Head Jamb/Sill Strike Plate − XX
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws:
Head Jamb: 2 - #8 x 5/8" Phillips SS
flathead 
screws (11805180),
2 - #8 x 2-1/2"
 Phillips SS 
flathead screws (11800648)
Sill: 4 - #8 x 5/8" Phillips SS
flathead screws 
(11805180)
Stainless Steel (SS) 11862584
Head Jamb/Sill Stationary Lock Bar
Strike Plate − XO, OX
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws:
Head Jamb: 2 - #8 x 5/8" Phillips SS
flathead 
screws (11805180),
2 - #8 x 2-1/2"
 Phillips
SS flathead screws (11800648)
Sill: 4 - #8 x 5/8" Phillips SS flathead
screws 
(11805180)
Stainless Steel (SS) 11862585
Stationary Lock Bar
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws
2 − #8x 2 1/2" Phillips flathead SS screws
#11800648 − Not included.
Stainless Steel (SS) 11860229
Panel Support, HP/IZ3
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Stainless Steel (SS) 11862633
Air Dam, XX
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Includes:
1 − Dust Block
Stainless Steel (SS) 11892603
Sill Drain Weep
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Black 15631215
Hinge Spacer Block
USAGE: 03/2004 − present
Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
11860167
11860166
11860165
11860179
11860183
11860184

Stationary Panel Clip
USAGE: 1999 − present
Available replacement screws
1 − Stationary panel clip
2 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips panhead screws
Black 11892602

Fasteners

PART
ID
DESCRIPTION AND USAGE COLOR PART NO.
A #8 x 5/8" Phillips Flat Head Screw − PKG 25
Usage:
  • Hinge Kits
  • Strike Plate − Jamb/Head Jamb
  • Z−Bar mounting screw
Stone White
Dark Brown
Brass
Stainless Steel
Gold
Silver
Almond Frost
11882723
11882724
11882725
11882726
11882720
11882721
11882722
B #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips Flat Head Screw − PKG 25
Usage:
  • Hinge Kits
Stone White
Dark Brown
Brass
Stainless Steel
Gold
Silver
Almond Frost
11882713
11882714
11882715
11882716
11882710
11882711
11882712
C #8 x 2 1/2" Flat Head Screw − PKG 25
Usage:
  • Hinge Kits

  • Stike Plate − Jamb/Head Jamb

Stone White
Dark Brown
Brass
Stainless Steel
Gold
Silver
Almond Frost
11882703
11882704
11882705
11882706
11882700
11882701
11882702
D 4mm x 8mm TORX Flat Head Machine Screw
Usage:
  • Multi−point Lock
Stainless Steel 11805181
E 4mm x 16mm TORX Flat Head Machine Screw
Usage:
  • Multi−point Lock
Stainless Steel 11805183
F 4mm x 35mm TORX Flat Head Machine Screw
Usage:
  • Multi−point Lock
Stainless Steel 11805184
G #8 x 5/8" Pan Head Screw
Usage:
  • Stationary Clip
Zinc Yellow 11800821
H #8 x 5/8" Pan Head Screw, A/Tek−2
Usage:
  • Astragal and Mull Post Cap
Stainless Steel 11800498

Aluminum Parts

Mull Post
A2567
Available replacement screws
12 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips A/TEK pan head screws
Size CN Color OX
Part No.
XO
Part No.
76 3/4"(1949)
CN6−5




Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19448165
19448265
19448365
19448465
19448565
19448965
19448166
19448266
19448366
19448466
19448566
19448966
79 1/4" (2013)
CN6−8




Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19448168
19448268
19448368
19448468
19448568
19448968
19448169
19448269
19448369
19448469
19448569
19448969
83 1/4"(2115)
CN7−0




Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19448170
19448270
19448370
19448470
19448570
19448970
19448171
19448271
19448371
19448471
19448571
19448971
92 3/4" (2356)

CN8−0 Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19448180
19448280
19448380
19448480
19448580
19448980
19448181
19448281
19448381
19448481
19448581
19448981
Astragal Cap
A2815
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Available replacement screws
12 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips A/TEK pan head screws

Size CN Color Part No.
75 1/4" (1911) CN6−5 Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19456765
19456865
19456965
19457065
19457165
19457565
77 3/4" (1975) CN6−8 Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19456768
19456868
19456968
19457068
19457168
19457568
81 3/4" (2076) CN7−0 Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19456770
19456870
19456970
19457070
19457170
19457570
91 1/4" (2318) CN8−0 Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
19456780
19456880
19456980
19457080
19457180
19457580
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Astragal Base − Exterior
A2571
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Includes:
13 − #8 x 1 3/4" Phillips pan
 head screws
6−5 RH
6−8 RH
7−0 RH
8−0 RH

6−5 LH
6−8 LH
7−0 LH
8−0 LH
75 1/4" (1911)
77 3/4" (1975)
81 3/4" (2076)
91 1/4" (2318)

75 1/4" (1911)
77 3/4" (1975)
81 3/4" (2076)
91 1/4" (2318)
11891265
11891268
11891270
11891280

11891266
11891269
11891271
11891281

WEATHER STRIP AND VINYL

When ordering weather strip specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Length
  • Quantity
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION CN LENGTH/
COLOR
PART NO.




Head Jamb Weather Strip
V2350
NOTE: Head jamb weather strip has
square 
end cuts.



Jamb Weather Strip
V2350

NOTE: Jamb weather strip has
square 
end cuts.



Astragal/Mull Post Weather Strip
V2350
NOTE: Mullion post weather strip
has square 
end cuts.

CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width



CN 6−5 height
CN 6−8 height
CN 7−0 height
CN 8−0 height





CN 6−5 height
CN 6−8 height
CN 7−0 height
CN 8−0 height
Black
27 1/32" (687)
29 1/32" (737)
33 1/32" (839)
55 23/32" (1415)
59 23/32" (1517)
67 23/32" (1720)


Black
76 25/32" (1950)
79 9/32" (2014)
83 9/32" (2115)
92 25/32" (2357)




Black
75 1/4" (1911)
77 3/4" (1975)
81 3/4" (2076)
91 1/4" (2318)

15971026
15971028
15971030
15971050
15971054
15971060



15971065
15971068
15971070
15971080





15971165
15971168
15971170
15971180


Sill Weather Strip
V2026
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
NOTE: Sill weather strip has
notched ends.

CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width


CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
Beige
28 15/16" (735)
30 15/16" (786)
34 15/16" (888)
57 5/8" (1464)
61 5/8" (1565)
69 5/8" (1768)

Black

28 15/16" (735)
30 15/16" (786)
34 15/16" (888)
57 5/8" (1464)
61 5/8" (1565)
69 5/8" (1768)

11208826
11208828
11208830
11208850
11208854
11208860


11208926
11208928
11208930
11208950
11208954
11208960
Sill Liner
V2736
USAGE: 10/29/2018 − present
Includes:
NOTE: Foam sealant tape
included

CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width


CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
BEIGE
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)

BLACK
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)

11891526
11891528
11891530
11891550
11891554
11891560


11891426
11891428
11891430
11891450
11891454
11891460
Sill Liner − HP/IZ3
V2960
USAGE: 10/29/2018 − present
Includes:
NOTE: Foam sealant tape
included

CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width


CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
BEIGE
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)

BLACK
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)

11891726
11891728
11891730
11891750
11891754
11891760


11891626
11891628
11891630
11891650
11891654
11891660
Sill Liner − 6 13/16"
V2934
USAGE: 10/29/2018 − present
Includes:
NOTE: Foam sealant tape
included.

CN 3−0 width
CN 6−0 width


CN 3−0 width
CN 6−0 width
BEIGE
36 5/16" (923)
71" (1803)

BLACK
36 5/16" (923)
71" (1803)

31606930
31606960


31506930
31506960
Sill Liner − HP/IZ3
6 13/16"
V2954
USAGE: 10/29/2018 − present
Includes:
NOTE: Foam sealant tape
included.

CN 6−0 width


CN 6−0 width
BEIGE
71" (1803)

BLACK
71" (1803)

11101171


31511171

Dust Block
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Gray 15600010
Stationary Jamb Retainer
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Black
12" (305)
15916812
Accessory Kerf Weather Strip
− Frame

MISC 1242
For field service only

5/32″ diameter
Beige
25′ (7620)

15910125
Sill Retainer, Stationary
V2460
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − Present

CN 2−6/
5−0 width

CN 2−8/
5−4 width

CN 3−0/
6−0 width
Black
25" (635)


   27" (686)


   31" (787)

15918550


15918554


15918560

Installation Packages

DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Primary Installation Kit (all units)
Includes:
General door installation instructions 19915634
Elevate Inswing G3 Installation 19915707
Nailing fin corner gaskets (package of 4) 11866519 (a)
1 − Sliding Screen Dust Block − 10500161 (b)
1 − #10 x 2 3/4" flathead masonry screws − 11800869 (c)
10−#8 x 3" Phillips panhead screws (d), SS − 11800829
11898920
Operator Installation Kit
X, XO/OX, XX
Includes:
5 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screws (e), SS − 11800648
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screws (e), BS − 11805165
NOTE: HP/IZ3 units − QTY 2
11898925
Jamb Filler Hole Plug − packs of 10
Includes:
10 − Jamb filler hole plugs (f)
Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Black
11892507
11892506
11892508
11892509
11892510
11892511
Hinge Installation Screws − packs of 4
X − 1 pack
XX or X−HP/Impact − 2 packs
XX−HP/Impact − 3 packs

Includes:
#8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screws (e)

Gold
Silver
Almond Frost
Stone White
Dark Brown
Stainless Steel
Brass
11808216
11808217
11882369
11882361
11882362
11882365
11882363
Structural Bracket Installation Kit
Includes:
11 − Structural bracket −11862598 (g)
33 − #8 x 5/8" Type AB−17 flat head screws − 11800758 (j)
Stainless Steel 11898945
Impact Installation Clip Kit 4 9/16"
Includes:
11 − Impact Clips −11862578 (h)
33 − #8 x 5/8" Type AB−17 flat head screws − 11800758 (j)
Stainless Steel 11898950
Impact Installation Clip Kit 6 9/16"
Includes:
11 − Impact Clips −11862588 (i)
33 − #8 x 5/8" Type AB−17 flat head screws − 11800758 (j)
Stainless Steel 11898955

Panel Replacement

ORDERING REPLACEMENT INSWING FRENCH DOOR PANELS

To order replacement panels specify:

  • Size
  • Date of frame manufacture (verify manufacture date before ordering)
  • Operator or stationary
  • Handing
  • Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere or Ebony exterior
  • Glazing
  • Bare wood, White, Designer Black or Clear interior
  • Unit option (HP, Impact) NOTE: This will affect panel height

Panel Sizes for Inswing French Door (IIFD) 

Units Manufactured 3/1/04 to present 

Daylight Opening to Panel OM 

Daylight Width + 7 1/4" (181) = OM Width of Panel

Daylight Height + 9 5/8" (244) = OM Height of Panel

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
2−6 28 19/32″ (726) 6−5 76 23/32″ (1949)
2−8 30 19/32″ (778) 6−8 79 7/32″ (2012)
3−0 34 19/32″ (879) 7−0 83 7/32″ (2114)
5−0 28 19/32″ (726) 8−0 92 23/32″ (2355)
5−4 30 19/32″ (778) HP/IZ3
6−0 34 19/32″ (879) 6−5 76 1/16″ (1932)
6−8 78 9/16″ (1995)
7−0 82 9/16″ (2097)
8−0 92 1/16″ (2338)

EXTERIOR VIEW FRENCH DOOR
(Operator panel shown)

NOTE: Operating panels include multipoint lock assembly. 

NOTE: For conversion table of panels produced before 03/02/2004, refer to the obsolete parts section.

Screen Replacement

ORDERING SLIDING REPLACEMENT SCREENS FOR SWINGING DOOR − (OX/XO UNITS)

Screens are standard with a color matched aluminum surround and charcoal colored fiberglass 18 x 16 screen mesh. Determine the outside measurement of the existing screen. Find the sizes that correspond to the width and height indicated on the following chart.

When ordering replacement screen specify:

  • Size; if there is no existing screen from which to obtain the OM of the screen, determine the size of the screen by using the conversion chart below. The daylight opening is the measurement of the visible glass. For frames manufactured prior to 03/02/2004 refer to obsolete section for screen size conversions.
    Handing;
    Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere and Ebony.
  • Handing;
  • Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere and Ebony.

Elevate Inswing French Door (IFD) Screen Sizes 

Sliding Screen 

Units Manufactured March 2004 to 8/29/16 

Daylight Opening to OM of screen 

Daylight Width + 4 3/16" (106) = OM Width of Screen 

Daylight Height + 5 3/16" (132) = OM Height of Screen

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
5−0 29 3/16″ 6−5 77 3/4″
5−4 31 3/16″ 6−8 80 1/4″
6−0 35 3/16" 7−0 84 1/4″
8−0 93 3/4″

Elevate Inswing French Door (IIFD) Screen Sizes 

Sliding Screen 

Units Manufactured 8/29/2016 to Present 

Daylight Opening to OM of screen 

Daylight Width + 4 3/16" (106) = OM Width of Screen 

Daylight Height + 4 1/2" (114) = OM Height of Screen

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
5−0 29 3/16″ 6−5 77 1/32″
5−4 31 3/16″ 6−8 80 17/32″
6−0 35 3/16″ 7−0 84 17/32
8−0 93 1/32″

NOTE: 02/14/2020: The screen handle position was changed to a height dimension of 38″ from the bottom of the screen to the center of the handle.

ORDERING SWINGING REPLACEMENT SCREENS FOR SWINGING DOOR/INSWING FRENCH DOOR − (X AND XX)

Screens are standard with a color matched aluminum surround and charcoal colored fiberglass 18 x 16 screen mesh. Determine the outside measurement of the existing screen. Find the sizes that correspond to the width and height indicated on the following chart. 

When ordering replacement screen specify:

  • Size; if there is no existing screen from which to obtain the OM of the screen, determine the size of the screen by using the conversion chart below. The daylight opening is the measurement of the visible glass. For frames manufactured prior to 03/02/2004 refer to obsolete section for screen size conversions.
    Handing.
    Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere and Ebony.
  • Handing.
  • Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere and Ebony.

Elevate Inswing French Door (IIFD) Screen Sizes

Swinging Screen 

Units Manufactured 3/1/04 to 8/29/2016 

Daylight Opening to OM of screen 

X −Daylight Width + 7 1/8" (181)= OM Width of Screen 

XX − Daylight Width + 6 7/8" (175)= OM Width of Screen 

Daylight Height + 10 1/4" (260) = OM Height of Screen

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size X−OM Width XX−OM Width Size OM Height
2−6 28 7/16″ (723) N/A 6−5 77 3/8″ (1965)
2−8 30 7/16″ (773) N/A 6−8 79 7/8″ (2029)
3−0 34 7/16″ (876) N/A 7−0 83 7/8″ (2130)
5−0 N/A 28 1/8″ (714) 8−0 93 3/8″ (2372)
5−4 N/A 30 1/8″ (765)
6−0 N/A 34 1/8″ (867)

Elevate Inswing French Door (IIFD) Screen Sizes 

Swinging Screen 

Units Manufactured 8/29/2016 to Present 

Daylight Opening to OM of screen 

X −Daylight Width + 7 1/8" (181)= OM Width of Screen 

XX − Daylight Width + 6 7/8" (175)= OM Width of Screen 

Daylight Height + 10 1/8" (257) = OM Height of Screen

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size X−OM Width XX−OM Width Size OM Height
2−6 28 7/16″ (723) N/A 6−5 77 1/4″ (1962)
2−8 30 7/16″ (773) N/A 6−8 79 3/4″ (2026)
3−0 34 7/16″ (876) N/A 7−0 83 3/4″ (2127)
5−0 N/A 28 1/8″ (714) 8−0 93 1/4″ (2369)
5−4 N/A 30 1/8″ (765)
 6−0 N/A 34 1/8″ (867)

NOTE: Swinging screens are available in X and XX configurations. Replacement swinging screens contain the following components: installation instructions, handle kit, closure kit, bottom expander and sweep, head jamb, hinge−jamb and latch−jamb z bar. XX configurations also include astragal kit.

Screen Parts

When ordering patio door replacement screen parts specify:

  • Description
  • Part number
  • Quantity

SWINGING SCREEN

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION COLOR PART NO.
Handle Kit, Complete
USAGE: 2003 − present
Includes: Latch handles and
related parts, 
z−bar mounting
screws and 
installation instructions
Black 11901970
Screen Door Closer Kit
USAGE: 1999 − present
Includes: Cylinder brackets,
pins,hold−open 
washer, screws
and installation 
instructions
Black 11901971
Shoot Bolt Receiver, Swinging
Screen  − 4 
9/16" and 6 9/16"
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Includes:
1 − Receiver, 11860362
1 − Dust block, 10500141
Black 11892701
Pile, Door Screen Replacement,
Swinging 
Screen
USAGE:
10600251
Screen Pile Weather Strip,
Sliding Screen

USAGE:
10600252
Screen Roller Track Dust Block
USAGE: 1999 − present
7/8" x 7/8" x 3/16"
NOTE: Adhesive backed, located
behind the screen 
roller bar
GY 10500143
Screen Door Meeting Stile
Dust Block

USAGE: 1999 − present
17/32" x 7/8" x 1/2"
NOTE: Adhesive backed
GY 10500161
Mounting Plate, Closer Bracket,
Swinging Screen
Black 11860177


Bottom Expander
USAGE: 3/2004 − present

28 9/16" (726) − CN 2−6 / 5−0 width






30 9/16" (776) − CN 2−8 / 5−4 width






34 9/16" (878) − CN 3−0 / 6−0 width



Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony



17037026
17017126
17037126
17037326
17037426
17037526

17037028
17017128
17037128
17037328
17037428
17037528

17037031
17017131
17047169
17047131
17047132
17047133
Vinyl Sweep
USAGE: 2004 − present
1/8" x 3/4" x 36"
Black 11860160

Swinging Screen Astragal Kit
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − present
Includes: Astragal, Vinyl Trim Pieces,
Shoot 
Bolt Assembly, Shoot Bolt
Receiver with Dust 
Block
Uses: #6 x 3/4” pan head screws
(11860866) 
not included.

CN 6−5 height 77 1/4" (1962)







CN 6−8 height 79 3/4" (2025)






CN 7−0 height 83 3/4" (2127)






CN 8−0 height 93 1/4" (2368)









Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony








11960965
11960865
11960765
11960666
11960566
11961265

11960968
11960868
11960768
11960669
11960569
11961268

11960870
11960770
11960671
11960571
11960471
11961270

11960980
11960880
11960780
11960681
11960581
11961280

DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Head Jamb Screen Z−Bar
A1308
NOTE: Head jamb screen Z−bars have
45 degree  cuts on both ends (non handed).

Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
Available replacement screws:
#8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head head screw
(11805180) 
(CN 3−0 and under uses
3 screws, CN 4−0 and over uses
4 screws)
CN 2−6 width 29 11/16″(754)






CN 2−8 width 31 11/16″(805)






CN 3−0 width 35 11/16″(906)






CN 5−0 width 58 3/8″(1483)






CN 5−4 width 62 3/8″(1584)






CN 6−0 width 70 3/8″(1788)
Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
17037226
17017326
17047226
17047326
17047426
17047526

17037228
17017328
17047228
17047328
17047428
17047528

17037231
17017331
17047231
17047331
17047431
17047531

17037250
17017350
17047250
17047350
17047450
17047550

17037254
17017354
17047254
17047354
17047454
17047554

17037260
17017360
17047260
17047360
17047460
17047560

DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR LH
PART NO.
RH
PART NO.
Jamb−Hinge Screen Z−Bar
A1308
NOTE: Jamb−Hinge screen Z−bars have
45 degree cuts on one 
end and square cuts
 on the other. Handing is determined from

the exterior. Left hand shown.
Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
Available replacement screws:
#8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head head screws (11805180)
Units with a frame size under 87 15/16" use 8 screws
Units with a frame size 87 15/16" and over use use 10
screws

CN 6−5 height 78 9/16″ (1995)






CN 6−8 height 81 1/16″ (2059)




CN 7−0 height 85 1/16″ (2161)






CN 8−0 height 94 9/16″ (2402)















Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony














18037266
18017366
18047266
18047366
18047666
18047866

18037269
18017369
18047269
18047369
18047669
18047869

18037271
18017371
18047271
18047371
18047671
18047871

18037281
18017381
18047281
18047381
18047681
18047881














18037265
18017365
18047265
18047365
18047665
18047865

18037268
18017368
18047268
18047368
18047668
18047868

18037270
18017370
18047270
18047370
18047670
18047870

18037280
18017380
18047280
18047380
18047680
18047880

DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR LH
PART NO.
RH
PART NO.
Jamb−Latch Screen Z−Bar
A1308
NOTE: Jamb−Hinge screen Z−bars have
45 degree cuts on one 
end and square
cuts on the other. Handing is determined
from 
the exterior. Left hand shown.
Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
Available replacement screws:
#8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head head screws (11805180)
Units with a frame size under 87 15/16" use 8 screws
Units with a frame size 87 15/16" and over use use 10
screws

CN 6−5 height 78 9/16″ (1995)






CN 6−8 height 81 1/16″ (2059)







CN 7−0 height 85 1/16″ (2161)






CN 8−0 height 94 9/16″ (2402)















Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony














18037466
18017566
18047466
18047566
18047766
18047966

18037469
18017569
18047469
18047569
18047769
18047969

18037471
18017571
18047471
18047571
18047771
18047971

18037481
18017581
18047481
18047581
18047781
18047981














18037465
18017565
18047465
18047565
18047765
18047965

18037468
18017568
18047468
18047568
18047768
18047968

18037470
18017570
18047470
18047570
18047770
18047970

18037480
18017580
18047480
18047580
18047780
18047980

DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.

Head Jamb Screen Track
A1237
Includes:
1 − Head jamb screen track
Available replacement screws
6 − #8x5/8" Phillips self tapping undercut
trusshead screws 11806158


CN 5−0 width 57 31/64" (1460)






CN 5−4 width 61 31/64" (1562)






CN 6−0 width 69 31/64" (1766)










Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony

Stone White
Pebble
Bronze
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony









11897145
11897146
11897147
11897148
11897149
11898150

11897166
11897167
11897168
11897169
11897170
11897171

11897150
11897151
11897152
11897153
11897154
11898155

SLIDING SCREEN

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Screen Handle Assembly
USAGE: 02/04/2002 − present
Includes:
1 − Exterior handle (A)
1 − Interior handle (B)
1 − Slide (C)
1 − Latch (D)
3 − Screws
1 − Rivet
Black 10150028
Door Strike
Includes:
1 − Door strike
1 − #6 x 5/8" Phillips pan head screw
11897165
Screen Bumper
3/4" x 3/4" x 1 3/8"
White 02540675
Screen Roller Assembly
Includes:
2 − Rollers
2 − Machine screws
2 − Grommet washers
11869525
Screen Roller Guide
V2932

CN 5−0
CN 6−0/9−0
CN 8−0




Black



15918851
15918861
15918881

Discontinued Parts

Discontinued Hardware − Limited Availability (LA)

When ordering replacement parts specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Handing
  • Quantity
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Cambridge Primary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 3/2007 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
1 − Z Clip
1 − Z Clip Screw
1 − Keyed Cylinder
NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.796"
XX−L, X−L, OX
Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

XX−R, X−R, XO
Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

11869116
11869117
11869118
11869119
11869156


11869111
11869112
11869113
11869114
11869115
Cambridge Secondary Handle
Set, Exterior
USAGE: 3/2007 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.796"
XX−R
Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

XX−L

Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PV

11869136
11869137
11869138
11869139
11869140


11869131
11869132
11869133
11869134
11869135

XO or X−LH shown
Strike Plate − Locking Jamb
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
3− #8 x 5/8" Phillips flathead
screws, 
BS/SS
X−R, XO
Stainless Steel
Brass

X−L, OX
Stainless Steel
Brass

11860161
11860163


11860162
11860164

XX−RH shown
Strike Plate − Secondary Lock
USAGE: 1999 − 03/26/2007
Includes:
1 − Strike plate
3 − 4mm x 10mm Torx T20
flathead 
machine screws
− 11800112
XX−RH
Stainless Steel
Brass

XX−LH
Stainless Steel
Brass

11860188
11860186


11860189
11860187
Head Jamb/Sill Strike Plate − XX
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − 10/21/2018
Head Jamb: 2 - #8 x 5/8” Phillips SS
 flathead screws 
(11805180),
2 - #8 x 2-1/2” Phillips SS flathead

screws (11800648)
Sill: 4 - #8 x 5/8” Phillips SS flathead
screws 
(11805180)
Stainless Steel 11862589
Head Jamb/Sill Strike Ramp − XX
USAGE: 8/29/2016 − 10/21/2018
Head Jamb: 2 - #8 x 5/8” Phillips SS
 flathead screws 
(11805180),
2 - #8 x 2-1/2” Phillips SS flathead

screws (11800648)
Sill: 4 - #8 x 5/8” Phillips SS
flathead screws 
(11805180)
Strike plate only for field
application 
(11862584)
Stainless Steel 11862579
Head Jamb Strike Plate − X, OX, XO
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
2 − #8x 5/8" Phillips flathead SS
screws
X−R, XO
Stainless Steel

X−L, OX
Stainless Steel

11897003


11897001
Head Jamb Strike Plate, XX
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
2 − #8 x 5/8" SS flathead screws
Stainless Steel 11897005
Head Jamb Strike Plate − OX, XO
USAGE: 1999 − 08/31/2009
Includes:
1 − Strike plate
2 − #6 x 5/8" Phillips flathead
beige screws 
11800476
Beige 02100955
Head Jamb Strike Plate, XX
USAGE: 1999 − 08/31/2009
Includes:
1 − Strike plate
2 − #6 x 5/8" beige flathead screws
11800476
Beige 11860190
Head Jamb Strike Insert − XX
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
11860195
Sill Strike Plate − XX
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
Available replacement screws
2 − #6 x 1 1/4" beige Phillips
flathead screws
02100954
Sill Strike Insert − XX
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
11860194
Stationary Panel Head Jamb Bracket
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
1 − Stationary panel head jamb bracket
1 − #8 x 1" Phillips pan head
 screw 11805185
1 − #8 x 3" Phillips pan head
screw 11800829
1 − Rivet
11860152
Stationary Panel Clip
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
1 − Stationary panel clip
2 − Rivets
Black 11860135
Door Stop
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
1 − Door stop
2 − #8 x 1" Phillips panhead screws
11860182
Escutcheon Plate Screws
USAGE: 2004−03/2007
2 − #10 x 2" pan head machine screws
Brass
Stone White
Almond Frost
Satin Nickel
Oil Rubbed Bronze
11801014
11801018
11801019
11801021
11801022
Hinge Adjustment Tool
USAGE: 1999 − 8/29/2016
10502561

Discontinued Fasteners − Limited Availability (LA)

DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Hinge

#8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screws (a)



#8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head screws (b)



#8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screws (c)
White
Brown
Gray
Gold

White
Brown
Gray
Gold

White
Brown
Gray
Gold
11800490
11800489
11800491
11800495

11800493
11800492
11800494
11800496

11808214
11808215
11808213
11808211
Jamb Strike Plate Installation
1 − #6 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screw (d)
Brass
Stainless Steel
11800618
11800878
Stationary Panel Header Bracket
1 − #8 x 1" Panhead screw (e)
Stainless Steel 11805185
Head Jamb Screen Track
1 − #8 x 1/2" Self−tapping flat head screw (f)
Stainless Steel 11800502

Discontinued Aluminum − Limited Availability (LA)

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Astragal Cover − Exterior
A1431
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
1 − Astragal cover
8 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips pan
head screws

6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0
Stone White
75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)

Pebble
75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)

Bronze

75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)

Evergreen

75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)

Cashmere

75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)

Ebony

75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)

11896961
11896962
11892970
11896963


11896964
11896965
11893970
11896966


11896967
11896968
11894970
11896969


11896970
11896971
11895970
11896972


11896973
11896974
11897970
11896975


11898965
11898968
11898970
11898980
Astragal Base − Exterior
A1432
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Available replacement screws
1 − Astragal base
9 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips pan head
screws
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0
75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)
11896567
11896568
11897570
11896569

Discontinued Weather Strip and Vinyl − Limited Availability (LA)

When ordering weather strip specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Length
  • Quantity

DESCRIPTION
LENGTH/ COLOR PART NO.
A Standing Block, Stationary
V2055
USAGE: 7/30/2012 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
Clear double sided tape for installation.
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
26" (660)
28" (711)
32" (813)
10501151
10501155
10501161
B Panel Sweep, Secondary
V1890
USAGE: 08/31/2009 − 8/29/2016
NOTE: This part is handed for the
actual panel 
it is applied to, not
the handing of the 
entire unit.


Panel Sweep, Primary
V1890
USAGE: 8/31/2009 − 8/29/2016

CN 5−0/2−6 width − RH
CN 5−0/2−6 width − LH

CN 5−4/2−8 width − RH
CN 5−4/2−8 width − LH

CN 6−0/3−0 width − RH
CN 6−0/3−0 width − LH


CN 5−0 / 2−6 width
CN 5−4 / 2−8 width
CN 6−0 / 3−0 width
28 19/32" (726)


30 19/32" (777)


35 19/32" (879)



28 39/64" (726)
30 39/64" (777)
34 39/64" (879)
15919350
15919351

15919354
15919355

15919360
15919361


15919450
15919454
15919460
C Sill Ramp, XX, OX/XO
V1892
USAGE: 8/31/2009 − 8/29/2016
NOTE: V1892 can be used as a
substitute for V794 sill weather strip.
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
28 29/32" (734)
30 29/32" (785)
34 29/32" (887)
57 5/8" (1464)
61 5/8" (1565)
69 5/8" (1768)
15919526
15919528
15919530
15919550
15919554
15919560
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE

DESCRIPTION LENGTH/COLOR PART NO.
Jamb Weather Strip Plug
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
NOTE: Adhesive backed foam
1/2" x 1/4" x 3
Beige 10500158
Frame Sealant, Foam, Sill Liner
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
1/16″ x 3/8″
Adhesive backed
Part is sold by LF − please specify length*
Gray 10500142*
Foam Block, Panel Stop
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
1″ x 7/8″ x 1/2″
Beige 10500383
Foam Pad, Jamb/Panel
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
1 5/8″ x 1″ x 3/16″
Beige 10500382
Panel Sweep, Dust Block
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
11/16″ x 13/16″ x 15/32″
Beige 10500381
Balance Tube Foam Plug
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
NOTE: Used on XO/OX configurations only.
3/4″ x 3/4″ x 1/2″
White 10500104
Wedge Seal
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
NOTE: Used on X and XO/OX configurations.
Beige 01040368
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.
Operator Panel Shipping Block
V022
NOTE: Used prior to 8/31/09.
3" x 7/8" x 11/32"
NOTE: Rigid PVC with 2−sided adhesive
foam tape attached. 2 per stationary pane
Beige 11860138
Panel Drip
V1237
NOTE: Usage: 03/01/2004 to 08/31/2009
CN 2−6/5−0 width
CN 2−8/5−4 width
CN 3−0/6−0 width

Beige

28 19/32" (726)
30 19/32" (777)
35 19/32" (879)



15918150
15918154
15918160
Astragal Weather Strip
V019
NOTE: Used prior to 8/31/09.
NOTE: Astragal weather strip has
a square cut on both ends.
CN 6−5 height
CN 6−8 height
CN 8−0 height





75 3/4" (1924)
78 1/4" (1988)
91 3/4" (2381)





15971465
15971468
15971480
Sill Weather Strip
V794
NOTE: Used prior to 8/31/09.
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width

Beige

28 15/16" (735)
30 17/16" (786)
34 15/16" (887)
57 5/8" (1464)
61 5/8" (1565)
69 5/8" (1768)



NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
15970061
Stationary Panel Setting Block
V1278
NOTE: Used prior to 8/31/09.
Beige 10500166
Stationary Stile Block
NOTE: Used prior to 8/31/09.
NOTE: Adhesive backed foam
3/8" x 1/4" x 2"
No longer
available
Door Stop Gasket
NOTE: Used prior to 8/31/09.
No longer
available

Discontinued Panel Replacement 

ORDERING REPLACEMENT INSWING FRENCH DOOR PANELS

To order replacement panels specify:

  • Size; (verify manufacture date before ordering)
  • Operator or stationary
  • Handing
  • Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere or Ebony exterior
  • Glazing
  • Bare wood or white interior

Panel Sizes for Swinging Door (ISD)

Units Manufactured 1999 to 3/1/04 

Daylight Opening to Panel OM 

Daylight Width + 7 1/4" (181) = OM Width of Panel 

Daylight Height + 9 5/8" (244) = OM Height of Panel

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
2−6
3−0
5−0
6−0
28 19/32″ (726)
35 3/32″ (891)
28 19/32″ (726)
35 3/32″
6−8 79 7/32″ (2012)

NOTE:

  • Operating panels include multipoint lock assembly, panel sweep with gaskets, and wood backers. Stationary panels include panel sweep with gaskets, stationary panel spacer and stile foam block. Hinges are only included on stationary panels pre 3/2004. 
  • Daylight opening is the measurement of visible glass.

Discontinued Screen Replacement

ORDERING SLIDING REPLACEMENT SCREENS FOR SWINGING DOOR − (OX/XO UNITS)

Screens are standard with a color matched aluminum surround and charcoal colored fiberglass 18 x 16 screen mesh. Determine the outside measurement of the existing screen. Find the sizes that correspond to the width and height indicated on the following chart.


When ordering replacement screen specify:

  • Size; if there is no existing screen from which to obtain the OM of the screen, determine the size of the screen by using the conversion chart below. The daylight opening is the measurement of the visible glass.
  • Handing;
  • Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere and Ebony.

Elevate Swinging Door Screen (ISD) Sizes 

Sliding Screen 

Units Manufactured 1999 to 2003 

Daylight Opening to OM of screen 

Daylight Width + 7 27/32" (199) = OM Width of Screen 

Daylight Height + 9 13/32" (239) = OM Height of Screen

WIDTH OM Height
Size OM Width Size OM Height
5−0
6−0

29 3/16″ (741)
35 11/16″ (906)
6−8 79 5/16″ (2015)

Elevate Swinging Door Screen (ISD) Sizes

Sliding Screen 

Units Manufactured 2003 to 3/1/04 

Daylight Opening to OM of screen 

Daylight Width + 7 27/32" (199) = OM Width of Screen 

Daylight Height + 10 9/16" (268) = OM Height of Screen

OM Width HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
5−0
6−0
29 3/16″
35 11/16″
6−8 80 1/4″ (2038)

ATTENTION: The Elevate Swinging Door Sliding screen profile changed between February 2002 and May 2003.

  • White screen profiles changed on 2/4/2002, along with a color change from Arctic White* to Stone White. The roller bar (A213) and screen track (A214) were still used.
    On 5/6/2003 Stone White and Pebble screens changed to the new profile but use an integral roller bar instead of the old A213 roller bar and A214 screen track.
    Refer to illustrations below to identify screen type.
  • On 5/6/2003 Stone White and Pebble screens changed to the new profile but use an integral roller bar instead of the old A213 roller bar and A214 screen track.
  • Refer to illustrations below to identify screen type.


ORDERING SWINGING REPLACEMENT SCREENS FOR SWINGING DOOR/INSWING FRENCH DOOR − (X AND XX)

Screens are standard with a color matched aluminum surround and charcoal colored fiberglass 18 x 16 screen mesh. Determine the outside measurement of the existing screen. Find the sizes that correspond to the width and height indicated on the following chart.

When ordering replacement screen specify:

  • Size; if there is no existing screen from which to obtain the OM of the screen, determine the size of the screen by using the conversion chart below. The daylight opening is the measurement of the visible glass.
    Handing.
    Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere or Ebony.
  • Handing.
  • Color− Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere or Ebony.
Elevate Swinging Door Screen (ISD) Sizes
Swinging Screen
Units Manufactured 1999 to 3/1/04
Daylight Opening to OM of screen
Daylight Width + 7 7/32" (183)= OM Width of Screen
Daylight Height + 5 3/16" (132) = OM Height of Screen
WIDTH HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
2−6
3−0
28 9/16″ (725)
35 3/16″ (893)
6−8 79 7/8″

NOTE: Swinging screens are available in X and XX configurations. Replacement swinging screens contain the following components: installation instructions, handle kit, closure kit, bottom expander and sweep, head jamb, hinge−jamb and latch−jamb z bar. XX configurations also include astragal kit.

Discontinued Screen Parts − Limited Availability (LA)

When ordering patio door replacement screen parts specify:

  • Description
  • Part number
  • Quantity

SWINGING SCREEN

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION PART NO.
Swinging Screen Receptacle, 4 9/16"
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
1 − Receptacle
1 − Dust block, 10500141
10815128
Swinging Screen Receptacle, 6 9/16
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
1 − Receptacle and adhesive tape
1 − Dust block, 10500141
1 − #8 x 1/2 stainless steel
panhead screw 
11800532
10815129
Screen Roller Guide Assembly
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
Screen roller seal and guides
CN 5−0
CN 5−4
CN 5−10
CN 6−0/9−0
15918050
15918054
15918510
15918060

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION COLOR PART NO.

Jamb−Hinge Screen Z−Bar
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes: Jamb−hinge screen z bar
jamb 
and mounting screws
NOTE: Jamb−Hinge screen z−bar 
has a 45 
degree cut on one end 
and a square 
cut on one end. 
Handing is from the 
exterior

CN 6−5 height − 78 15/16" (2005)
Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
8 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips FH screws









CN 6−8 height − 81 7/16" (2069)
Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
8 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips FH screws









CN 7−0 height − 85 7/16" (2170)
Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
8 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips FH screws









CN 8−0 height − 94 15/16" (2411)
Includes:
1 − Z−Bar
10 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips FH screws









Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH

Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH

Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH

Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH









17037265
17037266
17017365
17017366
17047265
17047266
17047365
17047366
17047665
17047666
17047865
17047866

17037268
17037269
17017368
17017369
17047268
17047269
17047368
17047369
17047668
17047669
17047868
17047869

17037270
17037271
17017370
17017371
17047270
17047271
17047370
17047371
17047670
17047671
17047870
17047871

17037280
17037281
17017380
17017381
17047280
17047281
17047380
17047381
17047680
17047681
17047880
17047881
Jamb−Latch Screen Z−Bar
USAGE: 6/1999 − 8/29/2016
Includes: Jamb−latch screen z−bar and
mounting screws
NOTE: Jamb−latch screen z−bar has
a 45 
degree cut on one end and
a square 
cut on one end. Handing
 is from the 
exterior.

CN 6−5 height − 78 15/16" (2005)













CN 6−8 height − 81 7/16" (2069)












CN 7−0 height − 85 7/16" (2170)












CN 8−0 height − 94 15/16" (2411)










Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH

Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH

Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH

Stone White RH
Stone White LH
Pebble RH
Pebble LH
Bronze RH
Bronze LH
Evergreen RH
Evergreen LH
Cashmere RH
Cashmere LH
Ebony RH
Ebony LH









17037465
17037466
17017565
17017566
17047465
17047466
17047565
17047566
17047765
17047766
17047965
17047966

17037468
17037469
17017568
17017569
17047468
17047469
17047568
17047569
17047768
17047769
17047968
17047969

17037470
17037471
17017570
17017571
17047470
17047471
17047570
17047571
17047770
17047771
17047970
17047971

17037480
17037481
17017580
17017581
17047480
17047481
17047580
17047581
17047780
17047781
17047980
17047981

Discontinued Hardware − No Availability (NA)

ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION OPER./COLOR PART NO.

NOTE: Screws are
color matched

Non Handed Hinge
NOTE: Usage: 2/22/2010 to 8/29/2016
3 kits for 6/5 and 6/8 heights
4 kits for 7/0 and 8/0 heights
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into panel)
4 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into jamb)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screw 
(into jamb)
BS PVD
SN PVD
GT
GY
DKBN
WH
AF
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R.

Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order

NOTE: Center hinge(s)
with vertical 
adjustment.
Hinges are 
non−handed
and may be set 
as ‘left’
or ‘right’ using pin

placement
Set Hinge
USAGE: 03/01/2004 to 02/21/2010
1 − 6/5 and 6/8 heights
1 − 8/0 heights
4 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
 screws 
(into panel)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into jamb)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screw
(into jamb)
WH
DKBN
GT
GY
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R.

Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order

NOTE: Top or bottom hinge
with 
horizontal adjustment.
Hinges 
are non−handed
and may be 
set as ‘left’
or ‘right’ using pin

placement
Guide Hinge
USAGE: 3/2004−02/21/2010
2 − 6/5, 6/8 heights
3 − 8/0 heights
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into jamb)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screw
(into jamb)
WH
DKBN
GT
GY
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R.

Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order

NOTE: Hinges contain
vertical and 
horizontal
adjustment. Hinges 
are
non−handed.

Non Handed Hinge Update Kit
USAGE: Pre 3/2004
NOTE: One kit needed per door update.
3 − Hinges
24 − #8x1 1/2 screws
3 − Hinge spacer Block
Instructions


3 − Hinges
9 − #8x5/8 Phillips Flat Head screws
12 − #8x1 1/2 Phillips Flat Head screws
3 − #8x21/2 screws
Instructions


XO/OX
SW

XO/OX
PB





X−L/X−R
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R.

Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order
Primary Multi−Point Lock Assembly
Usage: March 2004−March 2007
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate, deadbolt,
and shootbolts
12 − #6 x 1 1/2" Phillips beige flathead
screws 11800480

NOTE: Replace with current part for active
multi−point. Refer to instruction
19915731 for retrofit information
* CN 6−5
* CN 6−8
* CN 8−0












WH











Discontinued
Discontinued
Discontinued
Secondary Multi−Point Lock
Assembly
Usage: March 2004−March 2007
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate,
deadbolt, 
and shootbolts
12 − #6 x 1 1/2" Phillips beige
flathead 
screws 11800480

NOTE:
Replace with current part
for active 
multi−point. Refer to
instruction 
19915731 for retrofit
information

CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 8−0














WH













Discontinued
Discontinued
Discontinued
Hinge Spacer blocks
USAGE: 1999 − 03/01/2004

Note: Hinge Spacer blocks require
replacement with current, when this
obsolete 
hinge is replaced with current.

Only Stone White (11860167) & Pebble
(11860166) were available during this date
range.

Gold Tone
Discontinued
replace with
current hinge
update kit

Spindle
USAGE: 2004−03/2007
NA
Substitute with
11860962
Keyed Cylinder with Keys
USAGE: 2004−03/2007
NOTE: Schlage cylinder
NA

Discontinued Wood Parts − No Availability (NA)


ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE


DESCRIPTION


LENGTH
BARE
WOOD/ 
BARE
WOOD
PART NO.
Oak Sill Liner
W12710
USAGE: 8/29/2016 −
10/29/2018
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)
No Longer
Available
replace with
V2736
Oak Sill Liner − HP/IZ3
W12496
USAGE: 8/29/2016 −
10/29/2018
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)
No Longer
 Available
replace with
V2960
Oak Sill Liner
for 6 13/16” Jambs
W12879
USAGE: 8/29/2016 −
10/29/2018
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)
No Longer
Available
replace with
V2934
Oak Sill Liner − HP/IZ3
for 6 13/16” Jambs
W12876
USAGE: 8/29/2016 −
10/29/2018
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
30 5/16" (770)
32 5/16" (821)
36 5/16" (923)
59" (1499)
63" (1600)
71" (1803)
No Longer
Available
replace with
V2954
Oak Sill Liner
W2528
NOTE: Usage dates:
8/31/09 − 8/29/2016
Includes:
1 − Sill liner
2 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips self
tapping pan head screws −
11865161
NOTE: White interior part
is clear lacquered.
CN 2−6 width
CN 2−8 width
CN 3−0 width
CN 5−0 width
CN 5−4 width
CN 6−0 width
30 3/16" (767)
32 13/64" (818)
36 3/16" (919)
58 7/8" (1495)
62 7/8" (1597)
70 7/8" (1800)
No longer
 available.
Replace with
 V2935.
Stationary Panel Setting
Block
W10636
NOTE: Discontinued July
30, 
2012. Replaced with
V2055. See Weather
Strip 
and Vinyl section.
No longer
available

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us