Marvin Elevate Swinging French Door

Available with inswing or outswing motion, the Marvin Elevate Swinging French Door offers tremendous versatility to create connections with exterior living spaces. Inswing motion is an ideal fit for doors that open over steps or those exposed to rain when open, and in climates prone to snow that would block use during the winter. Outswing French Doors are ideal when interior square footage is limited, opening your home to an outdoor space without interrupting interior flow or design. Both options are available with one, two, and three-panel configurations up to 8 feet high, with warm, stainable wood interiors and a virtually maintenance-free fiberglass exterior that stands up to the elements.


Contents

History

Part Identification − XX Operator

Part Identification − X Operator

Part Identification − O Stationary

Parts

Hardware

Wood

Weather Strip and Vinyl

Aluminum

Installation Kits

Fasteners

Panel Replacement

Discontinued Hardware − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Weather Strip and Vinyl − Limited Availability (LA)

Discontinued Hardware − No Availability (NA)

Discontinued Wood Parts − No Availability (NA)

ATTENTION:

  • Specification and technical data are subject to change without notice.
  • Numbers listed in parentheses ( ) are metric equivalents in millimeters rounded to the nearest whole number.

HISTORY

Produced Unit Type Features or Changes Discontinued
March 2007 Outswing French Door Unit features 3/4″ insulating Low E II tempered glass with Argon; mortise style multi−point locking system; keyed handle, 4 9/16″ and 6 9/16″ depths; adjustable hinges, solid wood interior, oak sill liner. The Elevate Outswing French Door is available in one panel (2665, 2668, 2680, 3065, 3068, 3080) stationary or operator and two panel (5065, 5068, 5080, 6065, 6068, 6080) jamb hinged configurations. Factory mulling is available (depending on configuration). Available in white, pebble, or bronze exterior colors; bare or white interior finishes. Handle sets available in White, Almond Frost, and Brass PVD, Satin Nickel PVD, or Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD finishes. Hinges available in White, Pebble Gray, Dark Brown, Coastal Satin Nickel, or Coastal Brass finishes. Present
November 2007 Outswing French Door Evergreen exteriors introduced Present
March 2008 Outswing French Door Cashmere exteriors introduced March 17, 2008 Present
June 2008 Outswing French Door Impact products introduced June, 2008. Present
July 2008 Outswing French Door Cottage SDL lite cut made available for Elevate. Refer to product bulletin #99. Present
May 2009 Outswing French Door LoĒ3 366™ glass option introduced. Call number sizes 2−8 and 5−4 added. Present
August 2009 Outswing French Door Header strike plate redesign Present
February 2010 Outswing French Door Introduced new non handed hinge design Present
August 2012 Outswing French Door August 27, 2012: Introduced Elevate Ebony exterior and exterior casing options. Present
April 2014 Outswing French Door April 28, 2014: Interior and Exterior Split Finish option became available so customers could choose different colors between exterior and interior handles. All current handle styles were given the name Cambridge. Handles are no longer available in sets.
Introduced Special Size Door options. An addition of a CN 7−0 height option, available in 1/64" increments.
Present
October 2014 Outswing French Door October 27, 2014: Added Northfield hardware handle sets. Present
June 2017 Outswing French Door June 26, 2017: Introduced G2 ELOFD products. New hinge release and color offerings, Sill/Dark Weatherstrip release. Present
October 2017 Outswing French Door October 30, 2017 Added availability to add locking handle to secondary panel. Present
December 2017 Outswing French Door December 18, 2017 Added availability of customer specified divided lite cut configurations for SDL with and with out spacer bar and GBG. To include simulated check rail and allow any color GBG to the exterior only of standard and special sized units. Present
October 2018 Outswing French Door October 29, 2018 − Introduced Designer Black and Clear interior finishes and Matte Black (MBK) hardware option.
Replaced Sill Liner W2528 with V2935. All products will use the new PVC sill liner in place of the Oak.
Low E3 ERS glass type was added.
Present
December 2018 Outswing French Door December 17, 2018: Introduced textured glass types: Obscure, Reed, Narrow Reed, Rain, Glue Chip and Frost and also colored glass types: Clear, Bronze, Gray and Green. Present
December 2019 Outswing French Door December 16, 2019: Discontinued the sale of Wood Removable Grilles. Present

PART IDENTIFICATION − XX Operator

2 PANEL OPERATOR − XX


HEAD JAMB & SILL DETAIL




1. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
2. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Panel Stop
5. Head Jamb Connecting Barb
6. Head Jamb Weather Strip
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Top Rail
9. Insulated Glass
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Bottom Rail
12. Sweep
13. Sill Weather Strip
14. Sill Liner
15. Sill (Ultrex)
41. Top Rail Weather Strip
43. Foam Tape
44. Foam

JAMB DETAIL (XX CONFIGURATION SHOWN)

16. Jamb Nailing Fin
17. Jamb Panel Stop
18. Jamb Connecting Barb
19. Jamb Weather Strip
20. Jamb (Ultrex)
21. Jamb Liner
22. Adjustable Hinge
23. Secondary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
24. Secondary Hinge Stile
25. Secondary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
26. Secondary Locking Stile
27. Primary Locking Stile (Ultrex)
28. Primary Locking Stile
29. Primary Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
30. Primary Hinge Stile
31. Exterior Handle
32. Interior Handle
33. Exterior Astragal Base
34. Exterior Astragal
35. Exterior Astragal Weather Strip
36. Interior Astragal Base
37. Interior Astragal
38. Interior Astragal Weather Strip
39. Mortise Lock
40. Secondary Strike Plate
41. Top Rail Weather Strip
42. Stile Panel Weather Strip
43. Foam Tape
44. Foam

NOTE: Not to scale; specifications subject to change without notice.

Part Identification − X Operator

ONE PANEL − 1 PANEL X


HEAD JAMB & SILL DETAIL



1. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
2. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Panel Stop
5. Head Jamb Connecting Barb
6. Head Jamb Weather Strip
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Top Rail
9. Insulated Glass
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Bottom Rail
12. Sweep
13. Sill Weather Strip
14. Sill Liner
15. Sill (Ultrex)
31. Top Rail Weather Strip
34. Foam Tape
35. Foam

JAMB DETAIL

16. Jamb Nailing Fin
17. Jamb Panel Stop
18. Jamb Connecting Barb
19. Jamb Weather Strip
20. Jamb (Ultrex)
21. Jamb Liner
22. Adjustable Hinge
23. Locking Stile (Ultrex)
24. Locking Stile
25. Hinge Stile (Ultrex)
26. Hinge Stile
27. Exterior Handle
28. Interior Handle
29. Mortise Lock
30. Strike Plate
31. Top Rail Weather Strip
32. Stile Panel Weather Strip
33. Locking Stile Panel Weather Strip
34. Foam Tape
35. Foam

Part Identification − O Stationary

SINGLE PANEL STATIONARY



HEAD JAMB & SILL DETAIL





1. Head Jamb Nailing Fin/Drip Cap
2. Head Jamb (Ultrex)
3. Head Jamb Liner
4. Head Jamb Panel Stop
5. Head Jamb Connecting Barb
6. Head Jamb Weather Strip
7. Top Rail (Ultrex)
8. Top Rail
9. Insulated Glass
10. Bottom Rail (Ultrex)
11. Bottom Rail
12. Sweep
13. Sill Weather Strip
14. Sill Liner
15. Sill (Ultrex)
24. Top Rail Weather Strip

JAMB DETAIL

16. Jamb Nailing Fin
17. Jamb Panel Stop
18. Jamb Connecting Barb
19. Jamb Weather Strip
20. Jamb (Ultrex)
21. Jamb Liner
22. Stile (Ultrex)
23. Stile
24. Top Rail Weather Strip
25. Stile Panel Weather Strip
26. Stationary Panel Clip
27. Stationary Jamb Block

Parts

Hardware

When ordering replacement Outswing French Door parts specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Color (if applicable)
  • Handing (if applicable)
Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Oper./Color Part No.
Cambridge Primary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 6/26/2017 to present
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
1 − Z Clip
1 − Z Clip Screw
1 − Keyed Cylinder
NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.350"
XX−R, X−R
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−L, X−L
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11868026
11868031
11868028
11868029
11868030
11868069


11868021
11868019
11868023
11868024
11868025
11868068
Cambridge Primary Handle Set,
Interior
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
1 − Thumb Turn
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
XX−R, X−R
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−L, X−L
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11869106
11869210
11869108
11869109
11869110
11869149


11869101
11869209
11869103
11869104
11869105
11869169
Cambridge Secondary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 06/26/2017 to present
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.350"
XX−L
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−R

Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11868046
11868037
11868048
11868049
11868050
11868071


11868041
11868032
11868043
11868044
11868045
11868070
Cambridge Secondary Handle Set,
Interior
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
XX−L
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

XX−R
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black

11869126
11869227
11869128
11869129
11869130
11869159


11869121
11869222
11869123
11869124
11869125
11869150
Northfield Primary Handle Set,
Exterior
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
1 − Z Clip
1 − Z Clip Screw
1 − Keyed Cylinder
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869161
11869162
11869163
11869164
11869165
11869168
Northfield Primary Handle Set,
Interior
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
1 − Thumb Turn
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869151
11869152
11869153
11869154
11869155
11869160
Northfield Secondary Handle Set,
Exterior
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869181
11869182
11869183
11869184
11869185
11869190
Northfield Secondary Handle Set,
Interior
Includes:
1 − Interior Handle
1 − Interior Escutcheon
1 − Spring Cassette
1 − Spindle
2 − M5 x 58 Machine screws
Almond Frost
Stone White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11869171
11869172
11869173
11869174
11869175
11869180
Hardware Gasket 11860969
Secondary Panel Lock Handle
Template
NOTE: Handle retro−fit instructions
(19915821) not included.
NOTE: Not to scale
10503000
Keyed Cylinder with Keys
NOTE: Schlage cylinder
NOTE: For keyed alike cylinders,
please 
contact your Marvin
representative. 
Please supply
the original order 
number
if possible.
11860963
Spring Cassette 11860960
Escutcheon Plate Screws
NOTE: 1−M5 X 58 machine screw
Brass PVD
White
Almond Frost
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
Matte Black
11805189
11805188
11805187
11805190
11805191
11805143
Z−Clip
Includes: 2 fasteners
NOTE: Used on both Northfield and
Cambridge hardware.
11860967
Replacement Washers 11860964
Split Ring 11860966
Spindle 11860962
Clip, Thumb Turn 11860972

Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Oper./Color Part No.
Adjustable Hinge, Right Hand
(X−R, XX−R)
NOTE: 1 hinge per kit
3 hinge kits per panel
Units produced before 6/26/2017:
3 hinge kits for frame height </= to 82.000"
4 hinge kits for frame height > than 82.000"
1 − Hinge Gasket (11705150)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head
screw(into jamb)

8 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
screw(into 
panel)
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screw
(installation into jamb)
1 − Hinge retro−fit instructions (19915714)
NOTE: All screws are color matched
Goldtone
Gray
Almond Frost
Cashmere
Evergreen
Pebble
Dark Brown
White
Ebony
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
11891400
11891402
11891408
11891420
11891416
11891418
11891404
11891406
11891422
11891410
11891412
11891414
Adjustable Hinge, Left Hand
(X−L, XX−L)
NOTE: 1 hinge per kit
3 hinge kits per panel
Units produced before 6/26/2017:
3 hinge kits for frame height </= to 82.000"
4 hinge kits for frame height > than 82.000"
1 − Hinge Gasket (11705150)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screw
(into jamb)

8 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head screw
(into 
panel)
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips flat head screw
(installation into jamb)
1 − Hinge retro−fit instructions (19915714)
NOTE: All screws are color matched
Goldtone
Gray
Almond Frost
Cashmere
Evergreen
Pebble
Dark Brown
White
Ebony
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD
11891401
11891403
11891409
11891421
11891417
11891419
11891405
11891407
11891423
11891411
11891413
11891415
Hinge Replacement Guide
NOTE: Hinge retro−fit instructions
(19915714) are not 
included.
10500419
Hinge Adjustment Tool 10502561
Active Multi−Point
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate,
deadbolt, latch and 
shootbolts
11 (13 on 8/0) − #8 x 1 1/2" 
Phillips flat head stainless steel screw

CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 7−0
CN 8−0 








Stainless Steel








11896553
11896554
11896670
11896555
Special Size Active Multi−Point
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate,
 deadbolt, latch and 
lower shootbolt
1 − Top shootbolt extension
12 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
stainless steel screw
Stainless Steel 11896669
Inactive Multi−Point
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate,
and shootbolts

11 (13 for 8/0) − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips
flat head stainless 
steel screw
CN 6−5
CN 6−8
CN 7−0
CN 8−0


Special Size Inactive Multi−Point
Includes:
1 − Lock assembly with faceplate
and lower shootbolt 
1 − Top shootbolt
extension

12 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
stainless steel screw








Stainless Steel






Stainless Steel






11896556
11896557
11897770
11896558




11897769

X−R shown
Strike Plate − Locking Jamb
Includes:
1 − Jamb strike plate
2 − #8 x 5/8" flat head screws
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screws
XR
Stainless Steel
Brass

XL

Stainless Steel
Brass

11896674
11896676


11896675
11896677

XXR shown
Strike Plate − Secondary Lock
Includes:
1 − Strike plate
Fastened with:
Multipoint lock Torx head screws



Strike Plate − Screws
4mm x 16mm Torx flathead machine screw
4mm x 8mm Torx flathead machine screw
4mm x 35mm Torx flathead machine screw
XXL
Stainless Steel
Brass

XXR

Stainless Steel
Brass



Stainless Steel

11862525
11862515


11862526
11862516


11805183
11805181
11805184
Head Jamb Strike, X
Standard and Impact
USAGE: 8/31/2009 − present
Includes:
1 − Strike
2 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screws



Stainless Steel
RH
LH




11897009
11897007
Head Jamb Strike, X
Standard and Impact
USAGE: 3/2007−8/30/2009
Includes:
1 − Strike
2 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screws


Brass


11896679
Head Jamb Strike, XX
USAGE: 8/31/2009 − present
Includes:
1 − Strike
2 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screws
2 − 2 1/2" Installation screws


Stainless Steel


11897011
Head Jamb Strike, XX
USAGE: 3/2007−8/30/2009
Includes:
1 − Strike
2 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screws
2 − 2 1/2" Installation screws


Brass


11896552
Header Jamb Strike, − Impact, XX
USAGE: 6/2/2008−8/30/2009
Includes:
1−Header strike cover
1−Header Strike
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screws
1 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head screw


Beige


11896737
Sill Strike, X
Includes:
1 − Strike
1 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips truss head
vinyl screw

Black
Beige

11896511
11896678
Sill Strike, XX
Includes:
1 − Strike
2 − #8 − 15 x 3/4" Phillips flat
head screws

Black
Beige

11896512
11896550
Sill Strike Plate, XX
Includes:
1 − Strike plate
2 − #8 − 15 x 3/4" Phillips flat
head screws

Stainless Steel

11896551
Bottom Shoot Bolt Guide
Includes:
1 − Guide
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips truss
head screw

1 − #8 x 1" Phillips truss head
screw


RH
LH


11896565
11896566
Top Shoot Bolt Guide
Includes:
1 − Guide
1 − #8 x 1" Phillips pan head screw

RH
LH

11896563
11896564
Stationary Panel Clip
Includes:
1 − Stationary panel clip
2 − Rivets

Black

11896680
Stationary Panel Bracket
Includes:
1 − Bracket
2 − #8 x 1" Phillips truss head
screws (panel)

2 − #8 x 1/2" Phillips flat head
screws (frame)


Stainless Steel


11896683
Bolt Plug, Locking Jamb Black 11862552
Latch Plug, Locking Jamb Black 11862553

Wood Parts

A: Panel Stop − Head Jamb
B: Panel Stop − Jamb
W9524
Includes:
W9524 Panel stop
V803 Connector barb
V2793 Frame weather strip
D: Interior Astragal Cover 6−8 and under
W7554
Uses recommended screws:
2 − #8 x 1 1/4" Phillips bugle head screws
E: Interior Astragal Cover greater than 6−8
W9608
Uses recommended screws:
2 − #8 x 1 1/4" Phillips bugle head screws
F: Interior Astragal Base
W9609
Uses recommended screws:
2 − #8 x 2" Phillips flat head screws

Size CN Bare Wood White Designer
Black
Clear
A 28 15/16″ (735)
30 15/16″ (786)
34 15/16″ (913)
57 5/8″ (1464)
61 5/8″ (1565)
69 5/8″ (1768)
2−6
2−8
3−0
5−0
5−4
6−0
11896630
11896690
11896671
11896546
11896691
11896547
11896672
11896692
11896673
11896548
11896693
11896549
11890630
11890690
11890671
11890646
11890691
11890647
11886930
11886990
11886931
11886946
11886991
11886961
B 76 15/32″ (1942)
78 31/32″ (2006)
82 31/32″ (2107)
92 15/32″ (2425)
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0
11896540
11896541
11896470
11896542
11896543
11896544
11896471
11896545
11896240
11896241
11896270
11896242
11886940
11886969
11886970
11886942
D 76 3/32″ (1933)
78 19/32″ (1996)
6−5
6−8
31506265
31506268
39206265
39206268
39209265
39209268
31606268
31606258
E 82 19/32″ (2098)
92 3/32″ (2339)
7−0
8−0
31506270
31506280
39206270
39206280
39209270
39209280
31606270
31606280
F 76 3/32″ (1933)
78 19/32″ (1996)
82 19/32″ (2098)
92 3/32″ (2339)
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0
31506165
31506168
31506170
31506181
39206165
39206168
39206170
39206181
39209165
39209168
39209170
39209181
31606165
31606168
31606170
31606181
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION LENGTH BARE WOOD
PART NO.
WHITE
INTERIOR
PART NO.
Stationary Jamb Block
W8679
6″ (152) 31500020 N/A

Weather Strip and Vinyl

When ordering Elevate Outswing Door weather strip specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Length
  • Quantity
Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Length Beige
Part No.
Black
Part No. 




Frame Weather Strip − Head Jamb
V2793
2−6
2−8
3−0
5−0
5−4
6−0

Frame Weather Strip − Jamb
V2793
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0

Frame Weather Strip

Head Jamb/Jamb
V2793
Lineal


28 15/16" (735)
30 15/16" (786)
34 15/16" (887)
57 5/8" (1464)
61 5/8" (1565)
69 5/8" (1768)



76 15/32" (1942)
78 31/32" (2006)
82 31/32" (2107)
92 15/32" (2349)




150" (3810)




Replace
with
Black




Replace
with
 Black



Replace
with 
Black


15557726
15557728
15557730
15557750
15557754
15557760



15557765
15557768
15557770
15557780




15557799
Frame Weather Strip − Head Jamb
V1560
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


77 5/16" (1964)
79 13/16" (2027)
83 13/16" (2129)
93 51/6" (2370)



Replace
with
Black


15980765
15980768
15980770
15980780
Sill Weather Strip
V2816
2−6
2−8
3−0
5−0
5−4
6−0


28 21/32" (728)
30 21/32" (778)
34 21/32" (880)
57 11/32" (1456)
61 11/32" (1558)
69 11/32" (1761)


15973226
15973228
15973230
15973250
15973254
15973260


15973626
15973628
15973630
15973650
15973654
15973660
Exterior Astragal Weather Strip
V2800
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)


--
--
--
--


15972865
15972868
15972870
15972880
Sweep − Operator Panel
V1547 (Beige)
V2821 (Black)
Includes:
1 − Sweep
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips truss
head screws
2−6/5−0
2−8/5−4
3−0/6−0







28 19/32" (726)
30 19/32" (777)
34 19/32" (879)







11896561
11896952
11896562







11897526
11897528
11897530
Sweep − Stationary Panel
V1551
Includes:
1 − Sweep
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips truss
head screws
2−6/5−0
2−8/5−4
3−0/6−0






28 19/32" (726)
30 19/32" (777)
34 19/32" (879)






11896681
11896951
11896682






11896826
11896828
11896830
Panel Stile Weather Strip Kit
V1550
NOTE: Includes weather strip
between hinges 
and at panel
ends (actual lengths vary).

6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0

Panel Top Rail Weather Strip
V1550
2−6
2−8
3−0












28 19/32" (726)
30 19/32" (777)
34 19/32" (879)





--
--
--
--



--
--
--





11897051
11897053
11897055
11897057



25972650
25972654
25972660
Panel Locking Stile Weather Strip
V1556
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


76 23/32" (1949)
79 7/32" (2012)
83 7/32" (2114)
92 23/32" (2355)


--
--
--
--


15970365
15970368
15970370
15970380
Sill Liner
V2935
USAGE: 10/29/2018 − present
2−6
2−8
3−0
5−0
5−4
6−0



30 3/16" (767)
32 3/16" (818)
36 3/16" (919)
58 7/8" (1495)
62 7/8" (1597)
70 7/8" (1800)



11110026
11110028
11110030
11110050
11110054
11110060



15960026
15960028
15960030
15960050
15960054
15960060
ILLUSTRATION
NOT TO SCALE
DESCRIPTION COLOR PART NO.
Jamb/Sill Foam Block Beige 10500782
Jamb Weather Strip Plug Beige 10500154
Frame Sealant, Foam, Sill Liner
1/16″ x 3/8″
Adhesive backed
Part is sold by LF − please
specify length*
Gray 10500142*
Dust Block Gray 15600010

Aluminum

When ordering Elevate Outswing Door Parts specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Length
  • Quantity
Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Length/Color Part No.
Astragal Base − Exterior
A1432
Includes:
1 − Astragal base
9 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips pan
head  screws

6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0






75 7/16" (1916)
77 15/16" (1980)
81 15/16" (2081)
91 7/16" (2323)






11896567
11896568
11895570
11896569
Astragal Cap − Exterior
A1431
Includes:
1 − Astragal cap
8 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips pan
head screws

6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0






Stone White
77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Pebble

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Bronze

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Evergreen

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Cashmere

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Ebony

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)







11896570
11896571
11892470
11896572


11896573
11896574
11893470
11896575


11896687
11896688
11894470
11896689


11896953
11896954
11895470
11896955


11896956
11896957
11897470
11896958


11897477
11897478
11897479
11897480
Astragal Cap − Impact, Exterior
A1464
Includes:
1 − Cap
8 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips panhead
screws



6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0


6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0







Stone White
77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Pebble

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Bronze

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Evergreen

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Cashmere

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)

Ebony

77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)








19455466
19455469
11897671
19455481


19455566
19455569
11897672
19455581


19455666
19455669
11897673
19455681


19455766
19455769
11897674
19455781


19455866
19455869
11897675
19455881


11897081
11897082
11897083
11897084

Installation Kits

Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Part No.
Installation Kits
Includes:
1 − Nailing fin corner gasket (a)
2 − 3/16" flat head masonry screw (b)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" flat head stainless steel screw (c)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" flat head brass screw (c)
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" flat head beige screws (c)
2 − Jamb hole plug, beige − 111018 (d)
2 − Jamb hole plug, ebony − 111023 (d)
1 − Set of installation instructions
11896597

ELOFD Impact Nailing Fin
Installation Kit
Includes:
1−Nail fin corner gasket (a)
2−3/16" x 2 3/4" flat head masonry screw (b)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" flat head stainless steel screw (c)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" flat head brass screw (c)
2 − #8 x 2 1/2" flat head beige screws (c)
2 − Jamb hole plug, beige − 111018 (d)
2 − Jamb hole plug, ebony − 111023 (d)
17−ELOFD Installation clip (e)
51−Installation clip screws − pn 11800758
1−set of installation instructions
1−Supplemental Installation Instruction

ELOFD Impact Nailing Fin

Installation Kit
Includes:
1− clip

ELOFD Impact Nailing Fin

Installation Kit
Includes:
20−clips
11896808














11896810




11896809


Fasteners

Part
ID
Description and Usage Color Part No.
A #8 x 1/2" Phillips Flat Head Screw
Usage:
  • Through stationary panel bracket into jamb
ZC 11800502
B #8 x 5/8" Phillips Pan Head Screw, Self−drilling/Tapping
Usage:
  • Through exterior astragal base into panel
  • Through astragal base into astragal cap
Stainless Steel 11800498
C #8 x 5/8" Phillips Truss Head Screw, Blunt
Usage:
  • Through X sill strike
Beige
Black
11805192
11805139
D #8 x 5/8" Phillips Flat Head Screw
Usage:
  • Head jamb strike to head jamb
  • Hinges to jamb
  • Locking jamb strike plate to jamb
NOTE: Dark Brown #11805156 fasteners should be used for Ebony hinges
Stainless Steel
Beige
Brass
Stone White
Dark Brown
Pebble
Evergreen
Cashmere
11805180
11805152
11805153
11805155
11805156
11805157
11805149
11805146
E #8 x 1" Phillips Pan Head Screw
Usage:
  • Through top and bottom shootbolt guides
Stainless Steel 11805185
F #8 x 1" Phillips Truss Head Screw
Usage:
  • Through stationary panel brackets into panel
ZYD 11800867
G #8−15 x 3/4" Phillips Type A−17, Full Thread Screw
Usage:
Through XX sill strike
ZYD 11805321

Part
ID
Description and Usage Color Part No.
H #8 x 1 1/4" Phillips Truss Head Screw
Usage:
  • Through sweep into panel
Stainless Steel 11805193
I #8 x 1 1/4" Phillips Flat Head 2/3 Thread Screw
Usage:
  • Astragal cap to astragal base
ZYD 11805179
J #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips Flat Head Screw
Usage:
  • Hinge to panel
  • Multipoint lock to panel (Stainless Steel only)
NOTE: Dark Brown #11805170 fasteners should be used for Ebony hinges
Brass
White
Dark Brown
Pebble
Stainless Steel
Evergreen
Cashmere
11805171
11805169
11805170
11805174
11805173
11805177
11805182
K #8 x 2" Phillips Flat Head Screw
Usage:
  • Through astragal base into panel
ZYD 11800868
L #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips Truss Head Screw
Usage:
  • Through sweep into panel
  • Through bottom shoot bolt guide into panel
Stainless Steel 11805151

Part
ID
Description and Usage Color Part No.
A #8 x 5/8" Phillips Flat Head 2/3 Thread Screw − PKG 25
Usage:
  • Hinge
NOTE: Dark Brown #11882724 fasteners should be used for
Ebony and Bronze 
replacement needs
White
Dark Brown
Brass
Satin Nickel
Pebble
Evergreen
Cashmere
11882723
11882724
11882725
11882726
11882727
11882728
11882729
B #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips Flat Head Screw − PKG 25
Usage:
  • Hinge
NOTE: Dark Brown #11882714 fasteners should be used for
Ebony and Bronze 
replacement needs
White
Dark Brown
Brass
Satin Nickel
Pebble
Evergreen
Cashmere
11882713
11882714
11882715
11882716
11882717
11882718
11882719
C #8 x 2 1/2" Phillips Flat Head Screw − PKG 25
Usage:
  • Hinge
NOTE: Dark Brown #11882704 fasteners should be used for
Ebony and Bronze 
replacement needs
White
Dark Brown
Brass
Satin Nickel
Pebble
Evergreen
Cashmere
11882703
11882704
11882705
11882706
11882707
11882708
11882709

Panel Replacement

ORDERING REPLACEMENT OUTSWING FRENCH DOOR PANELS (OFD)

To order replacement panels specify:

  • Size
  • Operator (primary or secondary) or stationary
  • Handing
  • Stone White, Pebble Gray, Bronze, Evergreen, Cashmere or Ebony exterior
  • Glazing
  • Bare wood, White, Designer Black or Clear interior

Panel Sizes for Outswing French Door (OFD) 

Units Manufactured 2007 to present

Daylight Opening to Panel OM

Daylight Width + 7 1/4" (181) = OM Width of Panel

Daylight Height + 9 5/8" (244) = OM Height of Panel

NOTE: Daylight opening is the measurement of visible glass.

WIDTH HEIGHT
Size OM Width Size OM Height
2−6
2−8
3−0
5−0
5−4
6−0
28 19/32″ (726)
30 19/32″ (777)
34 19/32″ (879)
28 19/32″ (726)
30 19/32″ (777)
34 19/32″ (879)
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0
76 23/32″ (1949)
79 7/32″ (2012)
83 7/32″ (2114)
92 23/32″ (2355)

Panels Include: 

Operating: Lock, Sweep w/gasket, Wood Backers, Weather Strip, Shoot Bolt Guides and Astragal. 

Stationary: Sweep w/gasket, Stationary Bracket, Stile Weather Strip and Eurogroove Block.

Discontinued Hardware − Limited Availability (LA)

When ordering replacement Outswing French Door parts specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Color (if applicable)
  • Handing (if applicable)
Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Oper./Color Part No.
Cambridge Primary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 3/2007 − 6/26/2017
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket
1 − Z Clip
1 − Z Clip Screw
1 − Keyed Cylinder

NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.796"
XXR, XR
Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

XXL, XL

Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

11869116
11869117
11869118
11869119
11869156


11869111
11869112
11869113
11869114
11869115
Cambridge Secondary Handle Set,
Exterior
USAGE: 3/2007 − 6/26/2017
Includes:
1 − Exterior Handle
1 − Exterior Escutcheon
1 − Hardware Gasket

NOTE: Escutcheon width 1.796"
XXL
Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

XXR

Almond Frost
White
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Oil Rubbed Bronze PVD

11869136
11869137
11869138
11869139
11869140


11869131
11869132
11869133
11869134
11869135

Discontinued Weather Strip and Vinyl −

Limited Availability (LA)

When ordering Elevate Outswing Door weather strip specify:

  • Part number
  • Description
  • Length
  • Quantity
Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Length/Color Part No.
Exterior Astragal Weather Strip
V019
USAGE: for units produced until 6/26/17
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0



77 23/32" (1974)
80 7/32" (2038)
84 7/32" (2139)
93 23/32" (2380)



15971565
15971568
15971570
15971580
Panel Stile Weather Strip
V1550
USAGE: for units produced until 6/26/17
NOTE: Includes weather strip between
hinges and at 
panel ends (actual lengths
 vary).

6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0

Panel Top Rail Weather Strip
V1550
USAGE: for units produced until 6/26/17
2−6
2−8
3−0





Beige







Beige

28 19/32" (726)
30 19/32" (777)
34 19/32" (879)





11896684
11896685
11898870
11896686





15970226
15970228
15970230
Panel Locking Stile Weather Strip
V1556
USAGE: for units produced until 6/26/17
6−5
6−8
7−0
8−0

Beige

76 23/32" (1949)
79 7/32" (2012)
83 7/32" (2114)
92 23/32" (2355)



15972765
15972768
15972770
15972780

Discontinued Hardware − No Availability (NA)

Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description Oper./Color Part No.

NOTE: Screws are
color matched

Non Handed Hinge Kit
NOTE: Usage: 02/22/2010 to 6/26/17
3 kits for 6/5 and 6/8 heights
4 kits for 7/0 and 8/0 heights
Includes:
3 − 8x5/8" screws
4 − 8x1 1/2" screws
1 − 8x2 1/2" screw
1 − Hinge gasket
1 − Hinge
Brass PVD
Satin Nickel PVD
Pebble
Dark Brown
White
Evergreen
Cashmere
Ebony
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R
Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order
Instructions
included

NOTE: Center hinge(s)
with vertical 
adjustment.
Hinges are 
non−handed
and may be set 
as ‘left’
or ‘right’ using pin

placement
Set Hinge
USAGE: 3/2007−02/21/2010
Set Hinge Kit
1 kit for 6/5 and 6/8 heights
1 kit for 8/0 heights
Includes:
4 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into panel)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into jamb)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screw
(into jamb)
1 − Gasket
1 − Hinge
White
Pebble
Dark Brown
Evergreen
Cashmere
Satin Nickel Coastal
Brass Coastal
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R
Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order
Instructions
included

NOTE: Top or bottom
hinge with 
horizontal
adjustment.  Hinges 
are
 non−handed and may be

set as ‘left’ or ‘right’ using
pin 
placement
Guide Hinge
USAGE: 3/2007−02/21/2010
Guide Hinge Kit
2 needed for 6/5, 6/8 heights
3 needed for 8/0 heights
Includes:
4 − #8 x 1 1/2" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into panel)
3 − #8 x 5/8" Phillips flat head
screws 
(into jamb)
1 − #8 x 2 1/2" Installation screw
(into jamb)
1 − Gasket
1 − Hinge
White
Pebble
Dark Brown
Evergreen
Cashmere
Satin Nickel Coastal
Brass Coastal
Discontinued
Replace with
adjustable
hinge, L/R
Please
specify total
hinge
quantity on
unit when
placing Field
Service
order
Instructions
included

Discontinued Wood Parts − No Availability (NA)

Illustration
NOT TO SCALE
Description CN Length Bare Wood /
White
Sill Liner
W2528
2−6
2−8
3−0
5−0
5−4
6−0
30 3/16″ (767)
32 3/16″ (818)
36 3/16″ (919)
58 7/8″ (1495)
62 7/8″ (1597)
70 7/8″ (1800)
No Longer Available
Replace with V2935

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us